Lot 1
No lot description published.
WRAP extending contract for annual group external audit, as group must be audited externally each year to meet our compliance obligations To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015675042
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059882 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 015183-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 19 2026 12:07:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Feb 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 015183-2026 |
| 6 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 062610-2025 |
| 11 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 055771-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "015183-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:07:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:07:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP extending contract for annual group external audit, as group must be audited externally each year to meet our compliance obligations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015675042",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is required to undertake an annual external group audit to meet statutory and compliance obligations. The incumbent supplier has delivered this service effectively and built-up detailed knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes, enabling them to provide efficiency and value for money. Transitioning to a new auditor at this point would create significant onboarding requirements, additional internal resource burden, and is likely to result in higher fees given the current market conditions across the audit sector. \nThe audit timetable is also tightly bound by statutory filing deadlines (including with DEFRA), with the first stage of work commencing around Christmas. There is insufficient time to complete a competitive procurement exercise in advance of this deadline without risking disruption to delivery and compliance. Furthermore, Sayer Vincent’s existing knowledge supports not only the statutory external audit but also improves efficiencies in the audit of WRAP’s core grant funding. \nFor these reasons, a final direct award is recommended to ensure continuity and compliance. A full open-market procurement will be undertaken for the 2026/27 audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 GOLDEN LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "info@sayervincent.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7841 6360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015183-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-02-19T12:07:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 47000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015183-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015183-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-19T12:07:45Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP extending contract for annual group external audit, as group must be audited externally each year to meet our compliance obligations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1015675042",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is required to undertake an annual external group audit to meet statutory and compliance obligations. The incumbent supplier has delivered this service effectively and built-up detailed knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes, enabling them to provide efficiency and value for money. Transitioning to a new auditor at this point would create significant onboarding requirements, additional internal resource burden, and is likely to result in higher fees given the current market conditions across the audit sector. \nThe audit timetable is also tightly bound by statutory filing deadlines (including with DEFRA), with the first stage of work commencing around Christmas. There is insufficient time to complete a competitive procurement exercise in advance of this deadline without risking disruption to delivery and compliance. Furthermore, Sayer Vincent’s existing knowledge supports not only the statutory external audit but also improves efficiencies in the audit of WRAP’s core grant funding. \nFor these reasons, a final direct award is recommended to ensure continuity and compliance. A full open-market procurement will be undertaken for the 2026/27 audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 GOLDEN LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "info@sayervincent.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7841 6360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062610-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T16:05:27+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062610-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062610-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T16:05:27+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-16T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-30T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP extending contract for annual group external audit, as group must be audited externally each year to meet our compliance obligations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=985056731",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is required to undertake an annual external group audit to meet statutory and compliance obligations. The incumbent supplier has delivered this service effectively and built-up detailed knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes, enabling them to provide efficiency and value for money. Transitioning to a new auditor at this point would create significant onboarding requirements, additional internal resource burden, and is likely to result in higher fees given the current market conditions across the audit sector. \nThe audit timetable is also tightly bound by statutory filing deadlines (including with DEFRA), with the first stage of work commencing around Christmas. There is insufficient time to complete a competitive procurement exercise in advance of this deadline without risking disruption to delivery and compliance. Furthermore, Sayer Vincent’s existing knowledge supports not only the statutory external audit but also improves efficiencies in the audit of WRAP’s core grant funding. \nFor these reasons, a final direct award is recommended to ensure continuity and compliance. A full open-market procurement will be undertaken for the 2026/27 audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 GOLDEN LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "info@sayervincent.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7841 6360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "055771-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-11T12:05:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059882",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 5560
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "055771-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/055771-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-11T12:05:20+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-24T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "PRC071",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "WRAP extending contract for annual group external audit, as group must be audited externally each year to meet our compliance obligations\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=979118400",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "WRAP is required to undertake an annual external group audit to meet statutory and compliance obligations. The incumbent supplier has delivered this service effectively and built-up detailed knowledge of WRAP’s systems and processes, enabling them to provide efficiency and value for money. Transitioning to a new auditor at this point would create significant onboarding requirements, additional internal resource burden, and is likely to result in higher fees given the current market conditions across the audit sector. \nThe audit timetable is also tightly bound by statutory filing deadlines (including with DEFRA), with the first stage of work commencing around Christmas. There is insufficient time to complete a competitive procurement exercise in advance of this deadline without risking disruption to delivery and compliance. Furthermore, Sayer Vincent’s existing knowledge supports not only the statutory external audit but also improves efficiencies in the audit of WRAP’s core grant funding. \nFor these reasons, a final direct award is recommended to ensure continuity and compliance. A full open-market procurement will be undertaken for the 2026/27 audit cycle.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"name": "Waste & Resources Action Programme",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Banbury",
"postalCode": "OX16 5BH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Ground Floor, Blenheim Court, 19 George Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCTJ-5948-ZJZV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Procurement Lead",
"email": "procurement@wrap.org.uk",
"telephone": "01295 584100"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-160511",
"name": "Sayer Vincent",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC1Y 0TG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "110 GOLDEN LANE"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Contact",
"email": "info@sayervincent.co.uk",
"telephone": "020 7841 6360"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}