Lot 460
No lot description published.
Buyer: University of Lincoln →
This is a Contract Details Notice for the University of Lincoln External Audit Services. The core services provided under the External Audit Contract in summary include, the provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements, the provision of a statutory audit of the University's main subsidiary company, producing an audit findings report, and the auditing of a pension scheme and loan agreements. The University has awarded HaysMac LLP a 3 year contract with the option of 2 x 12 month extension periods.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-050ed7 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 020280-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Mar 06 2026 11:02:30 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 020280-2026 |
| 29 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008074-2026 |
| 26 Sept 2025 | tender | 060086-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "020280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:02:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "460",
"relatedLot": "460",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"460"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "460",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Details Notice for the University of Lincoln External Audit Services. The core services provided under the External Audit Contract in summary include, the provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements, the provision of a statutory audit of the University's main subsidiary company, producing an audit findings report, and the auditing of a pension scheme and loan agreements.\nThe University has awarded HaysMac LLP a 3 year contract with the option of 2 x 12 month extension periods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Lincoln,, Lawress Hall, Riseholme Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jena Arnold",
"email": "jarnold@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Harper",
"email": "sharper@haysmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x 12 month extension options available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:02:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "020280-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-03-06T11:02:30Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "460",
"relatedLot": "460",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"460"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "460",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Details Notice for the University of Lincoln External Audit Services. The core services provided under the External Audit Contract in summary include, the provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements, the provision of a statutory audit of the University's main subsidiary company, producing an audit findings report, and the auditing of a pension scheme and loan agreements.\nThe University has awarded HaysMac LLP a 3 year contract with the option of 2 x 12 month extension periods.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Lincoln,, Lawress Hall, Riseholme Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jena Arnold",
"email": "jarnold@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Harper",
"email": "sharper@haysmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x 12 month extension options available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "020280-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/020280-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-06T11:02:30Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-02-20T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": true
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008074-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "460"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "460"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "460"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "460"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-01-29T14:05:06Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "460",
"relatedLot": "460",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Service",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 570000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x 12 month extension options available."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "008074-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008074-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-29T14:05:06Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"460"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-09T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-01-29T00:00:00+00:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "460",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a Contract Award Notice for the University of Lincoln External Audit Services. The core services provided under the External Audit Contract in summary include, the provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements, the provision of a statutory audit of the University's main subsidiary company, producing an audit findings report, and the auditing of a pension scheme and loan agreements.\nThe University is awarding a 3 year contract with the option of 2 x 12 month extension periods.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1008023495",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Lincoln,, Lawress Hall, Riseholme Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jena Arnold",
"email": "jarnold@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Steve Harper",
"email": "sharper@haysmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "060086-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-26T11:46:53+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-050ed7",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"tender": {
"id": "460",
"lots": [
{
"id": "460",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There are 2 x 12 month extension options available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price Evaluation",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 30,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Method Statement Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Presentation Evaluation",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 35,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-03-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "460",
"relatedLot": "460",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Auditing services"
},
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 800000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "060086-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/060086-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-26T11:46:53+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-01-28T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This is a Tender Notice for the University of Lincoln External Audit Services. The core services provided under the External Audit Contract in summary include, the provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements, the provision of a statutory audit of the University's main subsidiary company, producing an audit findings report, and the auditing of a pension scheme and loan agreements.\nThe University is looking to award a 3 year contract with the option of a 2 x 12 month extension periods.\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/297TR5M75P\nIf you experience any technical difficulties from accessing the above url, then please contact the Delta eSourcing Helpdesk on call 0800 923 9236 or email helpdesk@delta-esourcing.com.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=978051735",
"riskDetails": "The University may establish new subsidiary companies and spin outs during the life of the contract that may impact the audit work that needs to be undertaken.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/297TR5M75P",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF30",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN2 2LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "University of Lincoln,, Lawress Hall, Riseholme Park"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PGYJ-5468-QTPJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Jena Arnold",
"email": "jarnold@lincoln.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}