Lot 1
External audit services for registered social landlord
Buyer: Housing Solutions →
External audit services for registered social landlord
UKJ11
External audit services for registered social landlord
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Statutory audit services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Statutory audit services (79212300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 79 | 13,740 | 4 median · 30.9 average (5,804 of 13,740 with a bid count) | 3.2 average (6,508 of 13,740 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ11 | 45 | 5 median · 4.9 average (21 of 45 with a bid count) | 1.1 average (21 of 45 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,167 | 4.5 median · 7 average (24 of 1,167 with a bid count) | 1.2 average (24 of 1,167 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-040b99 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030188-2023 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 13 2023 07:52:06 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £360,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2023 | planning | 030188-2023 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030188-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-10-13T08:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95159",
"name": "Housing Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "External audit services for registered social landlord"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidenhead"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External audit services",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services for registered social landlord",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95159",
"name": "Housing Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL6 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Crown Square , Waldeck Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingsolutions.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43134",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Greg Whelan",
"email": "greg.whelan@housingsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628543162"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230499.\n(MT Ref:230499)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030188-2023",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2023-10-13T08:52:06+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b99",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-95159",
"name": "Housing Solutions"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-040b99",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "External audit services for registered social landlord"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Maidenhead"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ11"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External audit services",
"value": {
"amount": 360000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "External audit services for registered social landlord",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2023-10-23T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "79212300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Statutory audit services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-95159",
"name": "Housing Solutions",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ11",
"locality": "Berkshire",
"postalCode": "SL6 8BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Crown House, Crown Square , Waldeck Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.housingsolutions.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43134",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Housing Association"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Housing Solutions"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Greg Whelan",
"email": "greg.whelan@housingsolutions.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1628543162"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230499.\n(MT Ref:230499)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}