← Back to search results

ClosedFind a Tender · tender

External Audit Services

Buyer: A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd →

Participate on procontract.due-north.com ↗External submission platform

BuyerA2Dominion Housing Group Ltd
StatusClosed
Deadline3 Apr 2023
ValueValue not published
Published3 Mar 2023

What is being bought

External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.

Delivery location

UKI · UKJ · UKK

Categories

Accounting and auditing services 79210000Accounting, auditing and fiscal services 79200000

Lot details

Lot 1

External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.

Statusactive

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Accounting and auditing servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 79. The category anchor is Accounting and auditing services (79210000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 7912,0084 median · 30.8 average (4,990 of 12,008 with a bid count)3.1 average (5,571 of 12,008 with named award suppliers)1 comparable price pairs
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UKI9744 median · 34.3 average (426 of 974 with a bid count)3.4 average (480 of 974 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementYes
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

  • economicSelectionCriteria
  • technicalSelectionCriteria

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-03ae10
Latest release ID006331-2023
Latest release timestampFri Mar 03 2023 15:13:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusactive
Procurement methodopen
Procurement method detailsOpen procedure
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: end2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: start2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailshttp://www.procontract.due-north.com
Submission languagesen
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source2
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
3 Mar 2023tender006331-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "006331-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-03T15:13:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ae10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19975",
    "name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FH22_029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option for an up to 2-year extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "External Audit Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Requirement to be in place by law. Retender following expiration or termination of any arrangement."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19975",
      "name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a2dominion.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.a2dominion.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mr Franklin Hutchinson",
        "email": "franklin.hutchinson@a2dominion.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2088252811"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
3 Mar 2023 · 006331-2023 · tender
{
  "id": "006331-2023",
  "tag": [
    "tender"
  ],
  "date": "2023-03-03T15:13:10Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-03ae10",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-19975",
    "name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "FH22_029",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "active",
        "renewal": {
          "description": "Option for an up to 2-year extension"
        },
        "hasOptions": false,
        "hasRenewal": true,
        "description": "External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.",
        "contractPeriod": {
          "durationInDays": 1080
        },
        "submissionTerms": {
          "variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
        }
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UKI"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKJ"
          },
          {
            "region": "UKK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79210000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Accounting and auditing services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "External Audit Services",
    "status": "active",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "documents": [
      {
        "id": "economic",
        "documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
      },
      {
        "id": "technical",
        "documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
      }
    ],
    "bidOpening": {
      "date": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "recurrence": {
      "description": "Requirement to be in place by law. Retender following expiration or termination of any arrangement."
    },
    "awardPeriod": {
      "startDate": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "description": "External Audit Services for the A2D's group accounts and related entities.",
    "tenderPeriod": {
      "endDate": "2023-04-03T12:00:00+01:00"
    },
    "hasRecurrence": true,
    "classification": {
      "id": "79200000",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Accounting, auditing and fiscal services"
    },
    "submissionTerms": {
      "languages": [
        "en"
      ],
      "bidValidityPeriod": {
        "durationInDays": 120
      }
    },
    "submissionMethod": [
      "electronicSubmission"
    ],
    "otherRequirements": {
      "requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
    },
    "procurementMethod": "open",
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services",
    "submissionMethodDetails": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-19975",
      "name": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "W2 1BD",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "The Point, 37 North Wharf Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.a2dominion.co.uk",
        "buyerProfile": "http://www.a2dominion.co.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "06",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "Housing and community amenities"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "A2Dominion Housing Group Ltd"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "url": "http://www.procontract.due-north.com",
        "name": "Mr Franklin Hutchinson",
        "email": "franklin.hutchinson@a2dominion.co.uk",
        "telephone": "+44 2088252811"
      }
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-124",
      "name": "Public Procurement Review Service",
      "roles": [
        "reviewBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "locality": "London",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Public Procurement Review Service"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}