Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "019976-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-22T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-59531",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019976-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59532",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the provision of External Audit Services to the University of Lincoln. The University has conducted an open tender process to appoint auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience in the Higher Education (HE) Sector. High level services covered by the contract are:\n- Statutory audit of the group financial statements.\n- Audit and sign-off of US Federal Loan Return, in accordance with US Department of Education requirements.\n- Audit and sign-off of the Teacher's Pension Scheme (TPS) return in accordance with TPS requirements.\n- Audit and sign-off of financial covenant calculations.\nThe contract will run for a period of 3 years commencing on 1st July 2022. There will be an option for the University to extend the contract by two further periods of 12 months until 30th June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the provision of External Audit Services to the University of Lincoln. The University has conducted an open tender process to appoint auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience in the Higher Education (HE) Sector.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period following electronic notification (minimum of 15 calendar days for any other means of communication) to applicants of the award decision.\nThis notification provided the information that the tenderers were legally entitled to regarding the award decision. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59531",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "LINCOLN",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Simms",
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1522886703"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59532",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Snowhill, Snowhill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"legalName": "KPMG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7804",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019976-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019976-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=707265639\n GO Reference: GO-2022722-PRO-20659225",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
22 Jul 2022 · 019976-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "019976-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2022-07-22T10:05:14+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-59531",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019976-2022-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59532",
"name": "KPMG LLP"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the provision of External Audit Services to the University of Lincoln. The University has conducted an open tender process to appoint auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience in the Higher Education (HE) Sector. High level services covered by the contract are:\n- Statutory audit of the group financial statements.\n- Audit and sign-off of US Federal Loan Return, in accordance with US Department of Education requirements.\n- Audit and sign-off of the Teacher's Pension Scheme (TPS) return in accordance with TPS requirements.\n- Audit and sign-off of financial covenant calculations.\nThe contract will run for a period of 3 years commencing on 1st July 2022. There will be an option for the University to extend the contract by two further periods of 12 months until 30th June 2027",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "70"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "This is a contract award notice for the provision of External Audit Services to the University of Lincoln. The University has conducted an open tender process to appoint auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience in the Higher Education (HE) Sector.",
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority incorporated a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period following electronic notification (minimum of 15 calendar days for any other means of communication) to applicants of the award decision.\nThis notification provided the information that the tenderers were legally entitled to regarding the award decision. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales and Northern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59531",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "LINCOLN",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Laura Simms",
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1522886703"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-59532",
"name": "KPMG LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B4 6GH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "One Snowhill, Snowhill Queensway"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC301540",
"legalName": "KPMG LLP"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7804",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019976-2022-1",
"value": {
"amount": 550000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019976-2022-1",
"dateSigned": "2022-06-10T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"description": "To view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=707265639\n GO Reference: GO-2022722-PRO-20659225",
"initiationType": "tender"
}16 Feb 2022 · 004384-2022 · tender
{
"id": "004384-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-02-16T12:15:03Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0317bc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7804",
"name": "University of Lincoln"
},
"tender": {
"id": "359",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Contract will run for a period of 3 years commencing as soon as possible following Contract award (c. July 2022). There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by two further periods of 12 months in yearly increments."
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extensions available, in yearly increments."
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint External auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience of the Higher Education (HE) Sector. The Contract will run for a period of 3 years commencing as soon as possible following contract award (c. July 2022). There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by two further periods of 12 months until June 2027. The services to include:\n•Provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements initially for year ending 31 July 2022, in accordance with applicable auditing standards.\n•Produce Audit findings report for Senior Management, the Governing Body and the Office for Students (OfS).\n•Identify process and control improvements and make recommendations to Senior Management. \n•Audit and sign-off of the US Federal Loan Return in accordance with US Department of Education requirements.\n•Audit and sign-off of the Teacher’s Pension Scheme (TPS) return in accordance with TPS requirements.\n•Audit and sign-off of financial covenant calculations. Additional information: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Lincoln:-Financial-auditing-services./554P9P2DK8",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Lincolnshire"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF3"
}
]
}
],
"title": "359 - External Audit Services",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-03-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-03-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The University is seeking to appoint External auditors who have in-depth knowledge and experience of the Higher Education (HE) Sector. The Contract will run for a period of 3 years commencing c. July 2022. There will be an option for the University to extend the Contract by two further periods of 12 months until June 2027. The services are to include:\n• Provision of a statutory audit of the Group financial statements initially for year ending 31 July 2022, in accordance with applicable auditing standards.\n• Produce Audit findings report for Senior Management, the Governing Body and the Office for Students (OfS).\n• Identify process and control improvements and make recommendations to Senior Management. \n• Audit and sign-off of the US Federal Loan Return in accordance with US Department of Education requirements.\n• Audit and sign-off of the Teacher’s Pension Scheme (TPS) return in accordance with TPS requirements.\n• Audit and sign-off of financial covenant calculations.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-03-23T11:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "In support of the University's strategic objectives to have employable and successful graduates, the successful Tenderer will be required to deliver the Careers and Employability Schedule included within the contract terms and conditions."
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "The Contracting Authority will incorporate a minimum 10 calendar day standstill period following electronic notification (minimum of 15 calendar days for any other means of communication) to applicants of the award decision. This notification will provide the information that tenderers are legally entitled to regarding the award decision. The standstill period provides time for unsuccessful tenderers to challenge the award decision before the contract is entered into. The Public Contracts Regulations 2015 provide aggrieved parties who have been harmed or are at risk of harm by a breach of the rules to take action in the High Court (England, Wales andNorthern Ireland).",
"classification": {
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As stated in the procurement documents."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-title/XW737XJ8S7",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7804",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF3",
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Brayford Pool"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lincoln.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Lincoln:-Financial-auditing-services./554P9P2DK8",
"name": "Laura Simms",
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1522886762"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-44294",
"name": "University of Lincoln",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Lincoln",
"postalCode": "LN6 7TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Campus Way"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "University of Lincoln"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "LSIMMS@LINCOLN.AC.UK",
"telephone": "+44 1522886762"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Lincoln:-Financial-auditing-services./554P9P2DK8\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://neupc.delta-esourcing.com/respond/554P9P2DK8\n GO Reference: GO-2022216-PRO-19661308",
"initiationType": "tender"
}