Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Middlesex University →
View official notice ↗Official source
The scope of services is to provide External Audit services as detailed within the tender document. Audits of the following entities are required; • Middlesex University • MU Ventures Limited • MU Services Limited • Middlesex Services Limited (Hong Kong) • Middlesex Uni (SEA) SDN BHD • Middlesex International (Dubai) FZ-LLC
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06038f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031636-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Apr 07 2026 15:56:39 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002217-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031636-2026 |
| 12 Jan 2026 | tender | 002217-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-07T16:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 further, one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T16:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of services is to provide External Audit services as detailed within the tender document.\nAudits of the following entities are required;\n•\tMiddlesex University\n•\tMU Ventures Limited\n•\tMU Services Limited\n•\tMiddlesex Services Limited (Hong Kong)\n•\tMiddlesex Uni (SEA) SDN BHD\n•\tMiddlesex International (Dubai) FZ-LLC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Exchange, 10, Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharper@haysmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031636-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 8,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 8,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 4,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-04-07T16:56:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 800000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 1000000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "Option of 2 further, one year extensions"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031636-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031636-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-07T16:56:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-05-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-16T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The scope of services is to provide External Audit services as detailed within the tender document.\nAudits of the following entities are required;\n•\tMiddlesex University\n•\tMU Ventures Limited\n•\tMU Services Limited\n•\tMiddlesex Services Limited (Hong Kong)\n•\tMiddlesex Uni (SEA) SDN BHD\n•\tMiddlesex International (Dubai) FZ-LLC",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-OC423459",
"name": "HaysMac LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "EC4R 1AG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Thames Exchange, 10, Queen Street Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "OC423459",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sharper@haysmac.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002217-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-01-12T11:56:15Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06038f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year extensions"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Simple description",
"type": "price",
"description": "Full Award criteria available in the tender document"
}
],
"weightingDescription": "Full Award criteria available in the tender document"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2033-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79212100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial auditing services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External Audit Services 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 0,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 0
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "002217-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/002217-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-12T11:56:15Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "The scope of services is to provide External Audit services as detailed within the tender document.\nAudits of the following entities are required;\n•\tMiddlesex University\n•\tMU Ventures Limited\n•\tMU Services Limited\n•\tMiddlesex Services Limited (Hong Kong)\n•\tMiddlesex Uni (SEA) SDN BHD\n•\tMiddlesex International (Dubai) FZ-LLC",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-13T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-06T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/mdx",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-XN92247",
"name": "Middlesex University",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "NW4 4BT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Burroughs"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "XN92247",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "upohelp@mdx.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}