Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Participate on uk.eu-supply.com ↗External submission platform
The project includes for the various external and internal repair and redecoration works to 19 commercial properties across the Test Valley region, predominantly in the towns of Andover and Romsey. The Main Contractor is required to programme and co-ordinate the work of any subcontractors and should plan for the works to be completed in 7 months.
UKJ3, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| LOT-0000 | Building completion work | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Building completion work (45400000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 9,102 | 4 median · 25.2 average (2,051 of 9,102 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,253 of 9,102 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 4 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ3 | 57 | 6 median · 32.7 average (18 of 57 with a bid count) | 5.6 average (19 of 57 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 1,006 | 5.5 median · 6.3 average (8 of 1,006 with a bid count) | 1.4 average (8 of 1,006 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06ef75 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 082612-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Sep 01 2026 11:32:47 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082612-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-10-02T11:00:00+00:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-09-30T13:00:00+00:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=108675&TID100113733&B= |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £300,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 1 Sept 2026 | tender | 082612-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "082612-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAM-AMP1050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% / Cost 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As described in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External and Internal Maintenance Works Across Multiple Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project includes for the various external and internal repair and redecoration works to 19 commercial properties across the Test Valley region, predominantly in the towns of Andover and Romsey. The Main Contractor is required to programme and co-ordinate the work of any subcontractors and should plan for the works to be completed in 7 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=108675&TID100113733&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "082612-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06ef75",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "PAM-AMP1050",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"description": null,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 40% / Cost 60%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-06-04T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-11-09T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As described in the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building completion work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "External and Internal Maintenance Works Across Multiple Sites",
"value": {
"amount": 300000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 360000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "082612-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/082612-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-01T12:32:47+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The project includes for the various external and internal repair and redecoration works to 19 commercial properties across the Test Valley region, predominantly in the towns of Andover and Romsey. The Main Contractor is required to programme and co-ordinate the work of any subcontractors and should plan for the works to be completed in 7 months.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-02T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-30T13:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=108675&TID100113733&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"name": "Test Valley Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Andover",
"postalCode": "SP10 3AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Beech Hurst, Weyhill Road,"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNBR-9184-HTQT",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Dave Owers",
"email": "dowers@testvalley.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 01264368000"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}