Lot 1
No lot description published.
Replace the existing structural lighting system with LEDs lighting Himley Hall facades facing the south lawns and croquet lawns. We require wireless connectivity and the ability to change the lighting colour. This contract is to: Supply and install Providing protective weatherproof cages sympathetic to the landscape Cabling and necessary power installation. Ground reinstatement
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06b09c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 054152-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Jun 09 2026 09:57:50 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 9 Jun 2026 | award, contract | 054152-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "054152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b09c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "Lighting and Illumination technology experience limited (LITE LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exterior lighting for Himley Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace the existing structural lighting system with LEDs lighting Himley Hall facades facing the south\nlawns and croquet lawns. We require wireless connectivity and the ability to change the lighting colour.\nThis contract is to:\nSupply and install\nProviding protective weatherproof cages sympathetic to the landscape\nCabling and necessary power installation.\nGround reinstatement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "Lighting and Illumination technology experience limited (LITE LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Farrington Place, Rossendale Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04246192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "archsales@lite-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59844
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "054152-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-06-09T10:57:50+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06b09c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "34928500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Street-lighting equipment"
},
{
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "Lighting and Illumination technology experience limited (LITE LTD)"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "25153",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exterior lighting for Himley Hall",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Replace the existing structural lighting system with LEDs lighting Himley Hall facades facing the south\nlawns and croquet lawns. We require wireless connectivity and the ability to change the lighting colour.\nThis contract is to:\nSupply and install\nProviding protective weatherproof cages sympathetic to the landscape\nCabling and necessary power installation.\nGround reinstatement",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"name": "Dudley Metropolitan Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG36",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Dudley",
"postalCode": "DY1 1HF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council House, Priory Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWYJ-3537-GLBW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "corporate.procurement@dudley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04246192",
"name": "Lighting and Illumination technology experience limited (LITE LTD)",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD46",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Burnley",
"postalCode": "BB11 5TY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Unit 2 Farrington Place, Rossendale Road Industrial Estate"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04246192",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "archsales@lite-ltd.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 49870,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 59844
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "054152-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/054152-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-06-09T10:57:50+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-01T00:00:00Z",
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}