Lot 1
There are 16 Categories, all categories have subcategories in which help specifically select the type of works/service that is being procured.
Buyer: Red Kite Learning Trust →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Please note that this Notice is not a new call for competition, it is a Notice to meet the requirements of reg 34(28) of PCR 2015 in relation to the extension of the validity period for the Dynamic Purchasing System for Small Works, OJEU notice 2018/S 026-057636, to 23rd February 2029, which is line with the Transitional and Saving Provisions. Except for the expiry date, the Dynamic Purchasing System and application process remain unchangedTo register, please follow the link below and select ‘Register now’ https://app.pagabo.co.uk/login
UK
There are 16 Categories, all categories have subcategories in which help specifically select the type of works/service that is being procured.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Construction work (45000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 17,134 | 4 median · 30.2 average (5,652 of 17,134 with a bid count) | 3.8 average (6,252 of 17,134 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 2,390 | 6 median · 82.9 average (838 of 2,390 with a bid count) | 7.4 average (933 of 2,390 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 288 | 3 median · 14.7 average (3 of 288 with a bid count) | 1.7 average (3 of 288 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-052ae6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029243-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Jun 02 2025 14:46:08 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | works |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2029-02-23T17:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 2 Jun 2025 | tender | 029243-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029243-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T15:46:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149949",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust "
},
"tender": {
"id": "AVP-RKLT-2011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "There are 16 Categories, all categories have subcategories in which help specifically select the type of works/service that is being procured.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System for Small Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Please note that this Notice is not a new call for competition, it is a Notice to meet the requirements of reg 34(28) of PCR 2015 in relation to the extension of the validity period for the Dynamic Purchasing System for Small Works, OJEU notice 2018/S 026-057636, to 23rd February 2029, which is line with the Transitional and Saving Provisions. Except for the expiry date, the Dynamic Purchasing System and application process remain unchangedTo register, please follow the link below and select ‘Register now’ https://app.pagabo.co.uk/login",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Directive 2014/24/EU.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149949",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Harrogate ",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Red Kite Office, Pannal Ash Road, HG2 9PH"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rklt.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Learning Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home",
"email": "dps@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029243-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-06-02T15:46:08+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-052ae6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-149949",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust "
},
"tender": {
"id": "AVP-RKLT-2011",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "There are 16 Categories, all categories have subcategories in which help specifically select the type of works/service that is being procured.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T23:59:59Z"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Extension to Dynamic Purchasing System for Small Works",
"value": {
"amount": 500000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasDynamicPurchasingSystem": true
},
"description": "Please note that this Notice is not a new call for competition, it is a Notice to meet the requirements of reg 34(28) of PCR 2015 in relation to the extension of the validity period for the Dynamic Purchasing System for Small Works, OJEU notice 2018/S 026-057636, to 23rd February 2029, which is line with the Transitional and Saving Provisions. Except for the expiry date, the Dynamic Purchasing System and application process remain unchangedTo register, please follow the link below and select ‘Register now’ https://app.pagabo.co.uk/login",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-02-23T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"reviewDetails": "As set out in the Public Contracts Directive 2014/24/EU.",
"classification": {
"id": "45000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "As per tender documentation"
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-149949",
"name": "Red Kite Learning Trust ",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE2",
"locality": "Harrogate ",
"postalCode": "HG2 9PH",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Red Kite Office, Pannal Ash Road, HG2 9PH"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.rklt.co.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Education"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Red Kite Learning Trust "
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/pagabo/aspx/home",
"email": "dps@pagabo.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136",
"name": "High Court of England and Wales ",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of England and Wales "
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}