Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
The provision of Experian Tracing Solutions, Background Checking and Commercial Credit Management with Business IQ for criminal investigations.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-067e01 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 045051-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 15 2026 15:18:36 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 15 May 2026 | award, contract | 045051-2026 |
| 9 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 032424-2026 |
| 8 Apr 2026 | award, contract | 031951-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "045051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:18:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1725B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Experian Tracing Solutions, Background Checking and Commercial Credit Management with Business IQ for criminal investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bally.ubhi@experian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 52682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63218
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:18:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "045051-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-05-15T16:18:36+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "66171000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Financial consultancy services"
},
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1725B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Experian Tracing Solutions, Background Checking and Commercial Credit Management with Business IQ for criminal investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bally.ubhi@experian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 52682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63218
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x12 months"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "045051-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/045051-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-15T16:18:36+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-03-28T00:00:00Z",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "032424-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-09T13:59:39+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-04-06T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63218
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1X 12 month extension under the framework contract."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "032424-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032424-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-09T13:59:39+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-09T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-08T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-09T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1725B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The provision of Experian Tracing Solutions, Background Checking and Commercial Credit Management with Business IQ for criminal investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bally.ubhi@experian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031951-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-04-08T13:46:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-067e01",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "73000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Research and development services and related consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 52682,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 63218
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "1x 12 months permissible via framework"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031951-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031951-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-04-08T13:46:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-08T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-04-07T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-08T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2029-04-07T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "JPS1725B",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Experian Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The provision of Experian Tracing Solutions, Background Checking and Commercial Credit Management with Business IQ for criminal investigations.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"name": "The Police & Crime Commissioner for Sussex",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Lewes",
"postalCode": "BN7 2FZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Sackville House, Brooks Close"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPLN-2959-YWYQ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "JointProcurementService@Surrey.Police.UK"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00653331",
"name": "Experian Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham,",
"postalCode": "NG80 1ZZ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Sir John Peace Building Experian Way, Ng2 Business Park,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00653331",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Bally.ubhi@experian.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}