Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Arts Council Of Wales →
Exhibition Services to include planning and implementation to deliver 'Wales in Venice 2026' exhibition and events in Venice during the International Art Exhibition, Venice Biennale in Italy, open to public from 9 May - 22 November 2026. Services also include communication and marketing of the project in Venice.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05d2dc |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067980-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 23 2025 16:06:37 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 067980-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T17:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ITH35",
"country": "IT",
"countryName": "Italy"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arts-facility operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"name": "Art Events s.r.l."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WiV 0000046577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exhibition Services to include planning and implementation to deliver 'Wales in Venice 2026' exhibition and events in Venice during the International Art Exhibition, Venice Biennale in Italy, open to public from 9 May - 22 November 2026. Services also include communication and marketing of the project in Venice. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bute Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arts.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "louise.wright@arts.wales",
"telephone": "02920441317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"name": "Art Events s.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Venice ",
"postalCode": "30121",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Cannaregio 4392, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleonora@art-events.it",
"telephone": "+39 328 307 3233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 113300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6568",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6568",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Direct Award Report is attached. Due to confidentiality and embargoed content in the contract related to the Exhibition Services for Wales in Venice 2026 we are unable to share the contract documents.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067980-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-23T17:06:37+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d2dc",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "ITH35",
"country": "IT",
"countryName": "Italy"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
},
{
"id": "92320000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Arts-facility operation services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"name": "Art Events s.r.l."
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WiV 0000046577",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Exhibition Services to include planning and implementation to deliver 'Wales in Venice 2026' exhibition and events in Venice during the International Art Exhibition, Venice Biennale in Italy, open to public from 9 May - 22 November 2026. Services also include communication and marketing of the project in Venice. ",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"name": "Arts Council Of Wales",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF10 5AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bute Place"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.arts.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLCD-3446-ZCPD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Louise Wright",
"email": "louise.wright@arts.wales",
"telephone": "02920441317"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"name": "Art Events s.r.l.",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "IT",
"country": "IT",
"locality": "Venice ",
"postalCode": "30121",
"countryName": "Italy",
"streetAddress": "Cannaregio 4392, "
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMJL-2811-DJWL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "eleonora@art-events.it",
"telephone": "+39 328 307 3233"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Exhibition Services - Wales in Venice 2026",
"value": {
"amount": 113300,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 113300
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-12-07T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "A-6568",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-6568",
"format": "application/pdf",
"description": "Direct Award Report is attached. Due to confidentiality and embargoed content in the contract related to the Exhibition Services for Wales in Venice 2026 we are unable to share the contract documents.",
"documentType": "contractSigned"
},
{
"id": "067980-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067980-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-23T17:06:37+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-30T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}