Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Gov Facility Services Ltd →
G and H Wing Yard Separation, Installation of security fencing to divide the existing exercise yard into two separate exercise areas for both G and H Wings. To view this notice, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011834850
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0647ab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010293-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 10:05:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010293-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exercise Yards Separation",
"value": {
"amount": 268436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322123.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSLT-25-26-058-AED-Capital",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exercise Yards Separation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G and H Wing Yard Separation, Installation of security fencing to divide the existing exercise yard into two separate exercise areas for both G and H Wings.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011834850",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "07498965613"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010293-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 2,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 2,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 2,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-02-05T10:05:24Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0647ab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-04T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ4",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services and for military buildings"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exercise Yards Separation",
"value": {
"amount": 268436,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 322123.2
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "010293-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010293-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T10:05:24Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-18T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-27T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "HSLT-25-26-058-AED-Capital",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Exercise Yards Separation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "G and H Wing Yard Separation, Installation of security fencing to divide the existing exercise yard into two separate exercise areas for both G and H Wings.\nTo view this notice, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/delta/viewNotice.html?noticeId=1011834850",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"name": "Gov Facility Services Ltd",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI32",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW1H 9AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "102 Petty France"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMLQ-6732-ZLVW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Victoria Rose",
"email": "victoria.rose@govfsl.com",
"telephone": "07542 947326"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-159605",
"name": "iDCC SERVICES LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "BARNET",
"postalCode": "EN5 5BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "42 LYTTON ROAD"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Sailesh Kerai",
"email": "sailesh.kerai@idcc.co.uk",
"telephone": "07498965613"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}