Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: London Borough of Bromley →
Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing. Ideally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered. Preference in all areas will be given to those organisations able to clearly demonstrate that their service: - • is targeting specific and identified need in specific areas within Bromley; and • is not duplicating statutory provision but is providing additionality.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059049 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083886-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Sep 04 2026 12:05:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 4 Sept 2026 | award, contract | 083886-2026 |
| 1 Sept 2025 | tenderUpdate | 052675-2025 |
| 29 Aug 2025 | tender | 052396-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"name": "HERE FYFT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"name": "Prostars Football School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exercise - Early Intervention Services for Parents and Their Children Within the 6 Children and Family Centres and Other Related Venues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing.\nIdeally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered.\nPreference in all areas will be given to those organisations able to clearly demonstrate that their service: -\n• is targeting specific and identified need in specific areas within Bromley; and\n• is not duplicating statutory provision but is providing additionality.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"name": "HERE FYFT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 4XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 4 , 25 Telford Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@hereforyouforthem.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"name": "Prostars Football School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28a Park Hill Road, Bromley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prostarsfootball@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57152
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may, by giving written notice to the Contractor of not less than 3 months\nprior to the expiry of the initial Contract Period, extend the Contract on the same terms\nand conditions, the whole or part of the Service for a further period of up to but not\nexceeding 1 year on a 1+1+1 year basis after the initial Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083886-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-09-04T13:05:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"name": "HERE FYFT LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"name": "Prostars Football School"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete",
"description": null
}
],
"title": "Exercise - Early Intervention Services for Parents and Their Children Within the 6 Children and Family Centres and Other Related Venues",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing.\nIdeally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered.\nPreference in all areas will be given to those organisations able to clearly demonstrate that their service: -\n• is targeting specific and identified need in specific areas within Bromley; and\n• is not duplicating statutory provision but is providing additionality.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"buyerID": [],
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"name": "HERE FYFT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW2 4XL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Flat 4 , 25 Telford Avenue,"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPC-2868-RHPV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "jen@hereforyouforthem.com"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"name": "Prostars Football School",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR2 0LF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "28a Park Hill Road, Bromley"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBPT-1797-BGMZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "prostarsfootball@hotmail.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 48960,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 57152
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "The Council may, by giving written notice to the Contractor of not less than 3 months\nprior to the expiry of the initial Contract Period, extend the Contract on the same terms\nand conditions, the whole or part of the Service for a further period of up to but not\nexceeding 1 year on a 1+1+1 year basis after the initial Contract Period."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "083886-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083886-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-09-04T13:05:10+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-05-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"statusDetails": null,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052675-2025",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-09-01T09:57:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Contract will commence on 01 April 2026 and be for an initial period of 1 year, with an option to extend on the same terms and conditions for up to 3 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis. The rationale for a contract award of 1+1+1+1 is due to the nature of the service; we require suppliers to be able to deliver specialised services locally across the borough and to be able to fully meet the changing needs of the early intervention and Public Health priorities and most importantly, the needs of the local community and the published priorities, and other Bromley council strategies. All provision will be reviewed on an annual basis to ensure activities/services remain responsive and are continuing to meet the needs of our local community."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contracts will be awarded on the basis of the most advantageous tender following evaluation of tenders received and a moderation exercise. The Council has reserved the right to award contracts to more than one supplier for an activity as stated in the ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exercise - Early Intervention Services for Parents and Their Children Within the 6 Children and Family Centres and Other Related Venues",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052675-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052675-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-01T09:57:32+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "052675-2025",
"description": "The contract end date if all extensions are utilised has been amended from 31/03/2031 to 31/03/2030."
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing.\nIdeally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered.\nPreference in all areas will be given to those organisations able to clearly demonstrate that their service: -\n• is targeting specific and identified need in specific areas within Bromley; and\n• is not duplicating statutory provision but is providing additionality.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=1ef12887-1b84-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "052396-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-08-29T11:55:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-059049",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "It is anticipated that the Contract will commence on 01 April 2026 and be for an initial period of 1 year, with an option to extend on the same terms and conditions for up to 3 years on a 1+1+1+1 basis. The rationale for a contract award of 1+1+1+1 is due to the nature of the service; we require suppliers to be able to deliver specialised services locally across the borough and to be able to fully meet the changing needs of the early intervention and Public Health priorities and most importantly, the needs of the local community and the published priorities, and other Bromley council strategies. All provision will be reviewed on an annual basis to ensure activities/services remain responsive and are continuing to meet the needs of our local community."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Contracts will be awarded on the basis of the most advantageous tender following evaluation of tenders received and a moderation exercise. The Council has reserved the right to award contracts to more than one supplier for an activity as stated in the ITT document."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2027-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-03-31T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "85000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Health and social work services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Exercise - Early Intervention Services for Parents and Their Children Within the 6 Children and Family Centres and Other Related Venues",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "052396-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/052396-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-29T11:55:54+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Sessions to increase physical exercise across the whole family and increase parental understanding of the importance of fitness in terms of general health and emotional wellbeing.\nIdeally these should be parents with their children however activities for parents only will also be considered.\nPreference in all areas will be given to those organisations able to clearly demonstrate that their service: -\n• is targeting specific and identified need in specific areas within Bromley; and\n• is not duplicating statutory provision but is providing additionality.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-29T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/ProjectManagement/ProjectDashboard?projectId=1ef12887-1b84-f011-813a-005056b64545",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"name": "London Borough of Bromley",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI61",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Bromley",
"postalCode": "BR1 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bromley Civic Centre, Churchill Court, 2 Westmoreland Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PBBG-1282-YCXD",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@bromley.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}