← Back to search results

AwardedFind a Tender · award

Executive MBA Apprenticeship

Buyer: POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE →

BuyerPOLICE DIGITAL SERVICE
StatusAwarded
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published13 Nov 2025

What is being bought

Executive MBA Course supported by Apprenticeship scheme

Lot details

Lot 1

No lot description published.

Statuscomplete

Comparable-procurement analytics

No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byNot published
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Awards

Contracts

1

Statusactive
Value£14,000

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-05e0d0
Latest release ID073697-2025
Latest release timestampThu Nov 13 2025 16:28:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statuscomplete
Procurement methoddirect
Procurement method detailsBelow threshold - without competition
Main procurement categoryNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis2023/54
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source0
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release1
Contracts in latest release1
Parties in latest release2

Notice history

DateEventReference
13 Nov 2025award, contract073697-2025

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "073697-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:28:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08113293",
    "name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11963500",
          "name": "LINCOLN BISHOP UNIVERSITY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PDSCN-435-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive MBA Apprenticeship",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Executive MBA Course supported by Apprenticeship scheme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08113293",
      "name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08113293",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11963500",
      "name": "LINCOLN BISHOP UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 3DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longdales Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11963500",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lincolnbishop.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073697-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073697-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:28:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
13 Nov 2025 · 073697-2025 · award, contract
{
  "id": "073697-2025",
  "tag": [
    "award",
    "contract"
  ],
  "date": "2025-11-13T16:28:45Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e0d0",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-COH-08113293",
    "name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE"
  },
  "awards": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "items": [
        {
          "id": "1",
          "relatedLot": "1",
          "deliveryAddresses": [
            {
              "region": "UK",
              "country": "GB",
              "countryName": "United Kingdom"
            }
          ],
          "additionalClassifications": [
            {
              "id": "80000000",
              "scheme": "CPV",
              "description": "Education and training services"
            }
          ]
        }
      ],
      "status": "active",
      "suppliers": [
        {
          "id": "GB-COH-11963500",
          "name": "LINCOLN BISHOP UNIVERSITY"
        }
      ],
      "relatedLots": [
        "1"
      ],
      "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
    }
  ],
  "tender": {
    "id": "PDSCN-435-2025",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "complete"
      }
    ],
    "title": "Executive MBA Apprenticeship",
    "status": "complete",
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "2023/54",
      "uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
      "scheme": "UKPGA"
    },
    "description": "Executive MBA Course supported by Apprenticeship scheme",
    "procurementMethod": "direct",
    "procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-08113293",
      "name": "POLICE DIGITAL SERVICE",
      "roles": [
        "buyer"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKI31",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "London",
        "postalCode": "EC2V 7JE",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "20 Gresham Street"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "http://www.pds.police.uk",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
            "scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "08113293",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "commercial@pds.police.uk"
      },
      "additionalIdentifiers": [
        {
          "id": "PZRN-3375-DBRT",
          "scheme": "GB-PPON"
        }
      ]
    },
    {
      "id": "GB-COH-11963500",
      "name": "LINCOLN BISHOP UNIVERSITY",
      "roles": [
        "supplier"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UKF30",
        "country": "GB",
        "locality": "Lincoln",
        "postalCode": "LN1 3DY",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom",
        "streetAddress": "Longdales Road"
      },
      "details": {
        "vcse": false,
        "scale": "large"
      },
      "identifier": {
        "id": "11963500",
        "scheme": "GB-COH"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "enquiries@lincolnbishop.ac.uk"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "contracts": [
    {
      "id": "1",
      "value": {
        "amount": 14000,
        "currency": "GBP",
        "amountGross": 16800
      },
      "period": {
        "endDate": "2027-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
        "startDate": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z"
      },
      "status": "active",
      "awardID": "1",
      "documents": [
        {
          "id": "073697-2025",
          "url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073697-2025",
          "format": "text/html",
          "noticeType": "UK7",
          "description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
          "documentType": "contractNotice",
          "datePublished": "2025-11-13T16:28:45Z"
        }
      ],
      "dateSigned": "2025-10-28T00:00:00Z",
      "aboveThreshold": false
    }
  ],
  "initiationType": "tender"
}