Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender
Buyer: Evolution Academy Trust →
What is being bought
Contract for cleaning of all 12 schools in the Trust
Categories
Comparable-procurement analytics
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is School cleaning services (90919300); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,384 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,384 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,445 of 7,384 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 6 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Price-outcome signal
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
Procurement strategy & market signals
Planning & early market engagement
No planning milestones published.
Related procurements
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Documents & submission route
No documents are published in the current source record.
Source data inventory
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02950a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 003571-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 23 2021 12:41:49 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | Not published |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 0 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
Notice history
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Feb 2021 | tenderUpdate | 003571-2021 |
| 22 Feb 2021 | tender | 003490-2021 |
All source data
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "003571-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-23T12:41:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02950a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6400",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8381",
"title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Title Update",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Title",
"section": "II.1.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Duplicate of 2021/S 000-003558: Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for cleaning of all 12 schools in the Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6400",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 6TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603577105"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (2 releases)
23 Feb 2021 · 003571-2021 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "003571-2021",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2021-02-23T12:41:49Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02950a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6400",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8381",
"title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Title Update",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Title",
"section": "II.1.1"
},
"newValue": {
"text": "Duplicate of 2021/S 000-003558: Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender"
},
"oldValue": {
"text": "Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for cleaning of all 12 schools in the Trust",
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6400",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR4 6TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603577105"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}22 Feb 2021 · 003490-2021 · tender
{
"id": "003490-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-02-22T17:24:58Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02950a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-6321",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA8381 -",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "60 month(s) from the commencement date, with 36 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The Trust is tendering for daily cleaning across all 12 schools in the Trust in Norfolk and Suffolk",
"secondStage": {
"maximumCandidates": 8,
"minimumCandidates": 6
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"description": "Capacity to evaluate"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Norfolk"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH15"
},
{
"region": "UKH14"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Evolution Academy Trust - Cleaning Tender",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Contract for cleaning of all 12 schools in the Trust",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2021-03-25T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90919300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "School cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6321",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH15",
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "N R4 6TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite 1 Keswick Hall, Norwich"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.evolutionacademytrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "I.Thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603577105"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-6322",
"name": "Evolution Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Norwich",
"postalCode": "NR46TJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Keswick Hall"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Evolution Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "i.thorogood@evolutionacademytrust.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1603577105"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}