← Back to search results

plannedFind a Tender · planning

Everything FM - FM Solutions, Services, Products, and Support for the Public Sector (PIN)

Buyer: Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium) →

BuyerHudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)
Statusplanned
DeadlineNot published
ValueValue not published
Published10 Nov 2023

What is being bought

E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations. This PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail. It is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org Bidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information. The workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.

Delivery location

UK

Categories

School meals 15894210School catering services 55524000Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services 77000000Grounds maintenance services 77314000Statutory audit services 79212300Security services 79710000Alarm-monitoring services 79711000Guard services 79713000Surveillance services 79714000Patrol services 79715000Identification badge release services 79716000Building and facilities management services 79993000Facilities management services 79993100Education and training services 80000000Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services 90000000Cleaning and sanitation services 90900000Office, school and office equipment cleaning services 90919000School cleaning services 90919300Facilities management services 79993100

Lot details

Lot 1

E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations. This PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail. It is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org Bidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information. The workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.

Statusplanned

What is included

ItemCategoryQuantity
1Building and facilities management services, Facilities management services, School meals, School catering services, Education and training services, Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services, Office, school and office equipment cleaning services, School cleaning services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services, Grounds maintenance services, Security services, Alarm-monitoring services, Guard services, Surveillance services, Patrol services, Identification badge release services, Statutory audit servicesNot published

Comparable-procurement analytics

Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 15. The category anchor is School meals (15894210); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.

Comparison setProceduresReported bids per procedureNamed award suppliersPrice evidence
Market: CPV division 157034 median · 15.9 average (311 of 703 with a bid count)2.6 average (327 of 703 with named award suppliers)Not published
Same buyer0Not publishedNot publishedNot published
Delivery region: UK1205 median · 60.2 average (44 of 120 with a bid count)6.8 average (46 of 120 with named award suppliers)Not published

“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.

Price-outcome signal

Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.

Procurement strategy & market signals

Framework agreementNot published
Dynamic purchasing systemNot published
Competitive procurementNot published
Recurring requirementNot published
Procurement method rationaleNot published
Rationale classificationsNot published
Special regimeNot published
Covered byGPA
Submission policyNot published
Selection criteriaNot published
Risk detailsNot published

Planning & early market engagement

BudgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Planning documents0
Planning milestones0

No planning milestones published.

Related procurements

No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.

Documents & submission route

No documents are published in the current source record.

Source data inventory

Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.

OCIDocds-h6vhtk-041761
Latest release ID033306-2023
Latest release timestampFri Nov 10 2023 12:47:23 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time)
Sourcefind-a-tender
Official notice URLNot published
Tender statusplanned
Procurement methodNot published
Procurement method detailsNot published
Main procurement categoryservices
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basis32014L0024
Tender period: startNot published
Tender period: endNot published
Expression of interest deadlineNot published
Enquiry deadlineNot published
Award period: startNot published
Award period: endNot published
Submission method detailsNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Electronic catalogue policyNot published
Total tender valueNot published
Tender lots in source1
Tender items in source1
Tender documents in source0
Awards in latest release0
Contracts in latest release0
Parties in latest release1

Notice history

DateEventReference
10 Nov 2023planning033306-2023

All source data

Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.

Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
  "id": "033306-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-10T12:47:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041761",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98046",
    "name": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041761",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building and facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School meals"
          },
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90919000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guard services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79714000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79715000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patrol services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79716000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Identification badge release services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Statutory audit services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Everything FM - FM Solutions, Services, Products, and Support for the Public Sector (PIN)",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98046",
      "name": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hinxworth",
        "postalCode": "SG7 5EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.e2bn.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43052",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@hudsonoutsourcing.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2030512217"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230709.\n(MT Ref:230709)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}
Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Nov 2023 · 033306-2023 · planning
{
  "id": "033306-2023",
  "tag": [
    "planning"
  ],
  "date": "2023-11-10T12:47:23Z",
  "ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-041761",
  "buyer": {
    "id": "GB-FTS-98046",
    "name": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)"
  },
  "tender": {
    "id": "ocds-h6vhtk-041761",
    "lots": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "status": "planned",
        "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023."
      }
    ],
    "items": [
      {
        "id": "1",
        "relatedLot": "1",
        "deliveryAddresses": [
          {
            "region": "UK"
          }
        ],
        "additionalClassifications": [
          {
            "id": "79993000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Building and facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79993100",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Facilities management services"
          },
          {
            "id": "15894210",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School meals"
          },
          {
            "id": "55524000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School catering services"
          },
          {
            "id": "80000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Education and training services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90919000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Office, school and office equipment cleaning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90919300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "School cleaning services"
          },
          {
            "id": "90900000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Cleaning and sanitation services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77000000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Agricultural, forestry, horticultural, aquacultural and apicultural services"
          },
          {
            "id": "77314000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Grounds maintenance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79710000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Security services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79711000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Alarm-monitoring services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79713000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Guard services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79714000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Surveillance services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79715000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Patrol services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79716000",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Identification badge release services"
          },
          {
            "id": "79212300",
            "scheme": "CPV",
            "description": "Statutory audit services"
          }
        ]
      }
    ],
    "title": "Everything FM - FM Solutions, Services, Products, and Support for the Public Sector (PIN)",
    "status": "planned",
    "coveredBy": [
      "GPA"
    ],
    "legalBasis": {
      "id": "32014L0024",
      "scheme": "CELEX"
    },
    "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.",
    "communication": {
      "futureNoticeDate": "2024-01-08T00:00:00Z"
    },
    "classification": {
      "id": "79993100",
      "scheme": "CPV",
      "description": "Facilities management services"
    },
    "mainProcurementCategory": "services"
  },
  "parties": [
    {
      "id": "GB-FTS-98046",
      "name": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)",
      "roles": [
        "buyer",
        "centralPurchasingBody"
      ],
      "address": {
        "region": "UK",
        "locality": "Hinxworth",
        "postalCode": "SG7 5EZ",
        "countryName": "United Kingdom"
      },
      "details": {
        "url": "https://www.e2bn.org",
        "buyerProfile": "https://www.mytenders.co.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA43052",
        "classifications": [
          {
            "id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
            "scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
            "description": "Body governed by public law"
          },
          {
            "id": "01",
            "scheme": "COFOG",
            "description": "General public services"
          }
        ]
      },
      "identifier": {
        "legalName": "Hudson Outsourcing Ltd C/O East of England Broadband Network (Regional Broadband Consortium)"
      },
      "contactPoint": {
        "email": "hello@hudsonoutsourcing.com",
        "telephone": "+44 2030512217"
      }
    }
  ],
  "language": "en",
  "description": "E2BN is seeking to appoint a single provide framework to offer multi-discipline facility management services and products to a wide range of public sector organisations.\nThis PIN is being issued to invite potential providers to attend an information workshop where the format and requirements of the framework can be discussed in more detail.\nIt is the intention of E2BN to appoint a solution which is similar in nature to the current Everything FM offering, which can be viewed here - https://everythingfm.org\nBidders who are interested in learning more about the upcoming procurement can register their interest for the workshop must contact Daniel.gibson@hudsonoutsourcing.com for more information.\nThe workshop is due to take part via VC on November 24th, 2023.\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the myTenders Web Site at https://www.mytenders.co.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=230709.\n(MT Ref:230709)",
  "initiationType": "tender"
}