17 Nov 2022 · 032688-2022 · award, contract
{
"id": "032688-2022",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2022-11-17T16:45:37Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-68778",
"name": "Kings Worthy Parish Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "032688-2022-1",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "The removal of existing equipment (other than the 3 items identified for retention).\nThe design, supply and installation of new play equipment and safety surfacing.\nFor a full list of works to be covered under this tender, please see our tender document.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Everley Park Play Area\nEversley Park Recreation Ground\nLoader Close\nKings Worthy\nHampshire\nWinchester\nSO23 7NJ\nUPRN: 10090844709\nWhat3Words (for play area entrance): ///conqueror.tuxedos.postage"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ3"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eversley Park play area renewal",
"status": "cancelled",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Kings Worthy Parish Council is seeking tenders for the renewal of the play area at Eversley Park recreation ground. This work includes the removal of existing equipment (with 3 items to be retained) as well the design, supply and installation of replacement equipment and surfacing.\nCompanies wishing to tender should be suitably qualified and experienced with the installation of play equipment in public spaces.\nThe tender document, including a full list of dates, can be found on our website. This document also includes information on what documentation and information needs to be supplied.\nTender submission documents (including other required information) should be submitted in a paper format in a sealed envelope marked 'Eversley Park Play Area renewal tender'.\nCompletion date for the project is to be as soon as practicable after the contract start date. There will be a 12-month defect liability period measured from the completion on works on-site.",
"classification": {
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68778",
"name": "Kings Worthy Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO237PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Fraser Road, Kings Worthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kings Worthy Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Christopher Read",
"email": "clerk@kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962884150"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-68779",
"name": "Christopher Read",
"roles": [
"reviewBody",
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lionel Tubbs Hall & Kings Worthy Community Centre, Fraser Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.kingsworthy-pc.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Christopher Read"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962884150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Due to advice recieved after the tender opportunity was published on both the deadline for submission and other tender criteria, this procurement has been discontinued. For transparency and fairness, the tender will be re-advertised fully.",
"initiationType": "tender"
}2 Nov 2022 · 031005-2022 · tender
{
"id": "031005-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-11-02T17:05:51Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e86",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-67495",
"name": "Kings Worthy Parish Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-037e86",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The removal of existing equipment (other than the 3 items identified for retention).\nThe design, supply and installation of new play equipment and safety surfacing.\nFor a full list of works to be covered under this tender, please see our tender document. Additional information: Completion date for the project is to be as soon as practicable after the contract start date. There will be a 12-month defect liability period measured from the completion on works on-site.",
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2023-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Everlsey Park Play Area\nEversley Park Recreation Ground\nLoader Close\nKings Worthy\nWinchester\nHampshire\nSO23 7NJ\nUPRN: 10090844709\nWhat3Words (for play area entrance): ///conqueror.tuxedos.postage"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ36"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112723",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work for playgrounds"
},
{
"id": "92000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Recreational, cultural and sporting services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Everlsey Park play area renewal",
"value": {
"amount": 100000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-12-05T10:00:00Z",
"address": {
"streetAddress": "Parish Office\nLionel Tubbs Hall & Kings Worthy Community Centre\nFraser Road\nKings Worthy\nWinchester\nHampshire\nSO23 7PJ"
}
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-12-05T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Kings Worthy Parish Council is seeking tenders for the renewal of the play area at Eversley Park recreation ground. This work includes the removal of existing equipment (with 3 items to be retained) as well the design, supply and installation of replacement equipment and surfacing.\nCompanies wishing to tender should be suitably qualified and experienced with the installation of play equipment in public spaces.\nThe tender document, including a full list of dates, can be found on our website. This document also includes information on what documentation and information needs to be supplied.\nTender submission documents (including other required information) should be submitted in a paper format in a sealed envelope marked 'Eversley Park Play Area renewal tender'.\nCompletion date for the project is to be as soon as practicable after the contract start date. There will be a 12-month defect liability period measured from the completion on works on-site.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-12-01T17:00:00Z"
},
"contractTerms": {
"performanceTerms": "Criteria as stated in the tender document/tender webpage/contact finder notice.",
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "37535200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Playground equipment"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"endDate": "2023-03-01T23:59:59Z"
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"written"
],
"otherRequirements": {
"requiresStaffNamesAndQualifications": true
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "suitability",
"appliesTo": [
"supplier"
],
"description": "Demonstration of previous and relevant experience as outlined in the tender document."
}
]
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67495",
"name": "Kings Worthy Parish Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ36",
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO237PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lionel Tubbs Hall & Kings Worthy Community Centre, Fraser Rd, Kings Worthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kings Worthy Parish Council",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.kingsworthy-pc.org.uk/tenders",
"name": "Christopher Read",
"email": "clerk@kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962884150"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-67496",
"name": "Kings Worthy Parish Council",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Winchester",
"postalCode": "SO23 7PJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Lionel Tubbs Hall & Kings Worthy Community Centre, Fraser Road, Kings Worthy"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.kingsworthy-pc.org.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Kings Worthy Parish Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "clerk@kingsworthy-pc.org.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1962884150"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}