Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
View official notice ↗Official source
The North Yorkshire Council established a framework agreement for 4 years with a Portable Toilet supplier for the Scarborough Open Air Theatre, and other outdoor events across the County of North Yorkshire. The service will ensure that there is sufficient provision and servicing of portable toilets, and all associated requirements, for all outdoor events held at Scarborough Open Air Theatre and other venues in North Yorkshire.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05df84 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 006205-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 23 2026 13:34:42 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073151-2025 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 23 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 006205-2026 |
| 12 Nov 2025 | tender | 073151-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "006205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:34:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00407145",
"name": "WILLIAM G. SEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "457-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events Portable Toilets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a Single Supplier Framework. Orders through the framework will be awarded as per the Order Form included in the Agreement. Rates are set at Framework level."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The North Yorkshire Council established a framework agreement for 4 years with a Portable Toilet supplier for the Scarborough Open Air Theatre, and other outdoor events across the County of North Yorkshire.\nThe service will ensure that there is sufficient provision and servicing of portable toilets, and all associated requirements, for all outdoor events held at Scarborough Open Air Theatre and other venues in North Yorkshire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00407145",
"name": "WILLIAM G. SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wgsearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00407145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.stelmach@wgsearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXV-8674-NPGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Events Portable Toilets",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:34:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning & Servicing"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Maintenance & Repairs"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Staffing"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "006205-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-23T13:34:42Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE2",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-00407145",
"name": "WILLIAM G. SEARCH LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "457-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events Portable Toilets",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withoutReopeningCompetition",
"description": "This is a Single Supplier Framework. Orders through the framework will be awarded as per the Order Form included in the Agreement. Rates are set at Framework level."
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "The North Yorkshire Council established a framework agreement for 4 years with a Portable Toilet supplier for the Scarborough Open Air Theatre, and other outdoor events across the County of North Yorkshire.\nThe service will ensure that there is sufficient provision and servicing of portable toilets, and all associated requirements, for all outdoor events held at Scarborough Open Air Theatre and other venues in North Yorkshire.",
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-00407145",
"name": "WILLIAM G. SEARCH LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS12 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Market Works"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.wgsearch.co.uk",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "00407145",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "katy.stelmach@wgsearch.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PVXV-8674-NPGM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Events Portable Toilets",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "006205-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/006205-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-23T13:34:42Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-23T00:00:00Z",
"agreedMetrics": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Delivery"
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Cleaning & Servicing"
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Maintenance & Repairs"
},
{
"id": "4",
"title": "Staffing"
}
],
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "073151-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-12T12:30:31Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05df84",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "457-NYC-CD",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 90,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Key Performance Indicators (KPIs)",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 5,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2030-03-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "As set out in the Bid Documentation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79952000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Event services"
},
{
"id": "33760000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Toilet paper, handkerchiefs, hand towels and serviettes"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Events Portable Toilets",
"value": {
"amount": 400000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 480000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "073151-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/073151-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-12T12:30:31Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The North Yorkshire Council is looking to establish a framework agreement for 4 years with a Portable Toilet supplier for the Scarborough Open Air Theatre, and other outdoor events across the County of North Yorkshire. It is anticipated that the majority of the call off contracts awarded through this framework agreement will be for Scarborough Open Air. This is because this venue will have a consistent minimum requirement of portable toilets for the duration of its event season. The aim of this service is to ensure that there is sufficient provision and servicing of portable toilets, and all associated requirements, for all outdoor events held at Scarborough Open Air Theatre and other venues in North Yorkshire.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-05T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-12-01T23:00:00+00:00"
},
"specialRegime": [
"lightTouch"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000023"
]
},
"description": "North Yorkshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=99889&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"name": "The North Yorkshire Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Northallerton",
"postalCode": "DL7 8AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall, Racecourse Lane,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.northyorks.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNXY-8263-XCNL",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@northyorks.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}