Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Newark and Sherwood District Council are seeking to commission a Supplier for the provision of a strategic economic analysis of the Newark Cultural Heart Events and Animation Programme
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 063966-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Oct 10 2025 07:13:38 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 063966-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "063966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T08:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T08:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05339846",
"name": "LOCUS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events and Animation Programme Economic Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newark and Sherwood District Council are seeking to commission a Supplier for the provision of a strategic economic analysis of the Newark Cultural Heart Events and Animation Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05339846",
"name": "LOCUS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Masters House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://locusms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05339846",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@locusms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTY-7731-WMZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063966-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T08:13:38+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKF16",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72224000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project management consultancy services"
}
]
}
],
"value": {
"amount": 25000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 27500
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063966-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063966-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T08:13:38+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-05339846",
"name": "LOCUS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-10-13T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-07-13T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ac3e",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Events and Animation Programme Economic Analysis",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Newark and Sherwood District Council are seeking to commission a Supplier for the provision of a strategic economic analysis of the Newark Cultural Heart Events and Animation Programme",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"name": "Newark And Sherwood District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF15",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Newark",
"postalCode": "NG24 1BY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Castle House, Great North Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PPXR-3259-QCMJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wellandprocurement@melton.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-05339846",
"name": "LOCUS MANAGEMENT SOLUTIONS LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Ipswich",
"postalCode": "IP4 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Masters House"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://locusms.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "05339846",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "trish@locusms.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTY-7731-WMZZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}