Lot 1
Event Cleaning Services
Participate on bipsolutions.com ↗External submission platform
Procurement of Event Cleaning Services
UKD72
Event Cleaning Services
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Not published | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 90. The category anchor is Cleaning services (90910000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 90 | 7,381 | 5 median · 18 average (3,195 of 7,381 with a bid count) | 3 average (3,443 of 7,381 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKD72 | 20 | 4 median · 4 average (7 of 20 with a bid count) | 1 average (7 of 20 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 502 | 11.5 median · 11.5 average (2 of 502 with a bid count) | 3.5 average (2 of 502 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04d63a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 002603-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jan 24 2025 16:05:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2025-03-03T10:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2025-03-04T10:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://www.bipsolutions.com |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £3,000,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 24 Jan 2025 | tender | 002603-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "002603-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T16:05:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d63a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d63a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Event Cleaning Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Procurement of Event Cleaning Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"name": "Graham Radcliffe",
"email": "graham.radcliffe@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136295",
"name": "High Courtd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courtd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All questions/communications relating to this Tender must be conducted via the Delta messaging system; please do not contact any other member of ACC’s team or advisors direct as they will not be able to engage in any discussions on this opportunity. ACC reserve the right o terminate this procurement at any time.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Cleaning-services./BK932DTBAH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BK932DTBAH\n GO Reference: GO-2025124-PRO-29220643",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "002603-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-01-24T16:05:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d63a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04d63a",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Event Cleaning Services",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Liverpool"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Event Cleaning Services",
"value": {
"amount": 3000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-03-04T10:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Procurement of Event Cleaning Services",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-03T10:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "90910000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Cleaning services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-7428",
"name": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 4FP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Kings Dock, Liverpool Waterfront"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "A company controlled by a local authority within the meaning of Part V Local Government and Housing Act 1989. The authority is Liverpool City Council"
},
{
"id": "08",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Recreation, culture and religion"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The ACC Liverpool Group Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.bipsolutions.com",
"name": "Graham Radcliffe",
"email": "graham.radcliffe@accliverpool.com",
"telephone": "+44 1517037215"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-136295",
"name": "High Courtd",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Courtd"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "All questions/communications relating to this Tender must be conducted via the Delta messaging system; please do not contact any other member of ACC’s team or advisors direct as they will not be able to engage in any discussions on this opportunity. ACC reserve the right o terminate this procurement at any time.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Liverpool:-Cleaning-services./BK932DTBAH\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/BK932DTBAH\n GO Reference: GO-2025124-PRO-29220643",
"initiationType": "tender"
}