Lot 1
No lot description published.
This is a below threshold contract under the PA23 The University of Staffordshire is renewing licences and hosting services with Evasys for a period of 12 months The licences cannot be procured from any alternative supplier. The software is embedded in the university and integrated with other technology and processes. I
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a1c8 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 059573-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Sep 25 2025 10:11:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 25 Sept 2025 | award, contract | 059573-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "059573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161912",
"name": "Evasys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evasys Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a below threshold contract under the PA23\nThe University of Staffordshire is renewing licences and hosting services with Evasys for a period of 12 months\nThe licences cannot be procured from any alternative supplier. The software is embedded in the university and integrated with other technology and processes. I",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161912",
"name": "Evasys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@evasys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32946
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:11:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "059573-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-09-25T11:11:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1c8",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKG",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161912",
"name": "Evasys Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a1c8",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Evasys Licence Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "This is a below threshold contract under the PA23\nThe University of Staffordshire is renewing licences and hosting services with Evasys for a period of 12 months\nThe licences cannot be procured from any alternative supplier. The software is embedded in the university and integrated with other technology and processes. I",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10006299",
"name": "University of Staffordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "stoke on Trent",
"postalCode": "ST4 2DE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "College Road, University Quarter"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.staffs.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10006299",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "Procurement@staffs.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PGTX-1922-RJNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-161912",
"name": "Evasys Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC4A 3TW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 New Street Square"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "accounts@evasys.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 27455,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32946
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-10-16T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "059573-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/059573-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-25T11:11:17+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-09-25T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}