Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality questions — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (40%)
Buyer: Stonewater Limited →
Participate on stonewater.org ↗External submission platform
This Competitive Flexible Procedure (CPF) tender is to deliver a range of Electric Vehicle Charging Services, including the supply, design, installation, operation, and maintenance of EV charging point hardware, supported by suitable back-office software for Stonewater, a not-for-profit social housing organisation. For more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Chargers./4769DC644X To respond to this opportunity, please click here: https://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4769DC644X
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality questions — Quality (60%)
Price — Price (40%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Chargers | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 31. The category anchor is Chargers (31158000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 31 | 2,723 | 5 median · 49.4 average (954 of 2,723 with a bid count) | 5.7 average (1,142 of 2,723 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 158 | 4 median · 4 average (2 of 158 with a bid count) | 1 average (2 of 158 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f9 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 074188-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Nov 14 2025 19:05:21 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074188-2025 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Competitive flexible procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Yes |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | 2025-12-12T15:00:00+00:00 |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | 2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00 |
| Submission method details | https://www.stonewater.org/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £700,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 2 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 14 Nov 2025 | tender | 074188-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "074188-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T19:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00432-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 (2 years)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EV Charging Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:21Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Below threshold - Competitive Flexible Procedure include 3 steps: 1- PSQ Submission stage 2- Dialogue stage 3- Tender Submission stage for an EV Charging tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure (CPF) tender is to deliver a range of Electric Vehicle Charging Services, including the supply, design, installation, operation, and maintenance of EV charging point hardware, supported by suitable back-office software for Stonewater, a not-for-profit social housing organisation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Chargers./4769DC644X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4769DC644X",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enerby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stonewater Procurement",
"email": "procurement@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "074188-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-11-14T19:05:21Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05e1f9",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited"
},
"tender": {
"id": "00432-AST",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "1 + 1 (2 years)"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality"
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Price"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "31158000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Chargers"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EV Charging Services",
"value": {
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 700000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "074188-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/074188-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-11-14T19:05:21Z"
}
],
"procedure": {
"features": "Below threshold - Competitive Flexible Procedure include 3 steps: 1- PSQ Submission stage 2- Dialogue stage 3- Tender Submission stage for an EV Charging tender"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-20T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"description": "This Competitive Flexible Procedure (CPF) tender is to deliver a range of Electric Vehicle Charging Services, including the supply, design, installation, operation, and maintenance of EV charging point hardware, supported by suitable back-office software for Stonewater, a not-for-profit social housing organisation.\nFor more information about this opportunity, please visit the Delta eSourcing portal at: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/tenders/UK-UK-Leicester:-Chargers./4769DC644X\nTo respond to this opportunity, please click here: \nhttps://www.delta-esourcing.com/respond/4769DC644X",
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.stonewater.org/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Competitive flexible procedure",
"expressionOfInterestDeadline": "2025-12-12T15:00:00+00:00"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"name": "Stonewater Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leicester",
"postalCode": "LE8 6EP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Suite C Lancaster House, Grange Business Park, Enerby Road"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PVMT-4274-HPBN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Stonewater Procurement",
"email": "procurement@stonewater.org"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}