Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Science Museum Group →
Launching to coincide with the 70th broadcast of the Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) in 2026, the Eurovision exhibition and events programme will showcase the science and technology needed to make a live global broadcast possible. The exhibition will be experiential, offering high quality, fun interactives alongside iconic Eurovision media, offering a taste of the glamour and excitement of the competition. This will be combined with objects from our BBC heritage collection, as well as loans from key partners and Eurovision superfans. We will also hear from contestants themselves about their journey to the iconic competition and their experiences competing, from fans and social media influencers about why they love the competition so much, and the army of invisible backstage workers who make the magic happen every year. We are seeking interactive exhibit maker(s) to create our two interactives for the exhibition. Suppliers can bid for one or both of these lots. a) LOT A: Get Set game – visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage crew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time. b) LOT B: Performance Space – the audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars of the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0591dd |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 065973-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Oct 16 2025 14:08:24 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Oct 2025 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 065973-2025 |
| 10 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064263-2025 |
| 2 Sept 2025 | tender | 053036-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "065973-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:08:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164113",
"name": "Blynk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3753M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eurovision exhibition – Digital Interactives",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launching to coincide with the 70th broadcast of the Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) in 2026, the Eurovision exhibition and events programme will showcase the science and technology needed to make a live global broadcast possible. The exhibition will be experiential, offering high quality, fun interactives alongside iconic Eurovision media, offering a taste of the glamour and excitement of the competition. This will be combined with objects from our BBC heritage collection, as well as loans from key partners and Eurovision superfans. We will also hear from contestants themselves about their journey to the iconic competition and their experiences competing, from fans and social media influencers about why they love the competition so much, and the army of invisible backstage workers who make the magic happen every year. \nWe are seeking interactive exhibit maker(s) to create our two interactives for the exhibition. Suppliers can bid for one or both of these lots.\na) LOT A: Get Set game – visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage \ncrew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time.\nb) LOT B: Performance Space – the audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars \nof the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164113",
"name": "Blynk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 9YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marshall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.dixon@blynk.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44(0)1133200335"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:08:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "065973-2025",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2025-10-16T15:08:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164113",
"name": "Blynk"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3753M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eurovision exhibition – Digital Interactives",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launching to coincide with the 70th broadcast of the Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) in 2026, the Eurovision exhibition and events programme will showcase the science and technology needed to make a live global broadcast possible. The exhibition will be experiential, offering high quality, fun interactives alongside iconic Eurovision media, offering a taste of the glamour and excitement of the competition. This will be combined with objects from our BBC heritage collection, as well as loans from key partners and Eurovision superfans. We will also hear from contestants themselves about their journey to the iconic competition and their experiences competing, from fans and social media influencers about why they love the competition so much, and the army of invisible backstage workers who make the magic happen every year. \nWe are seeking interactive exhibit maker(s) to create our two interactives for the exhibition. Suppliers can bid for one or both of these lots.\na) LOT A: Get Set game – visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage \ncrew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time.\nb) LOT B: Performance Space – the audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars \nof the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164113",
"name": "Blynk",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS11 9YJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Marshall Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tim.dixon@blynk.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44(0)1133200335"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "065973-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/065973-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-16T15:08:24+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064263-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-10T15:28:45+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79930000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Specialty design services"
},
{
"id": "79421200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Project-design services other than for construction work"
},
{
"id": "79822500",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Graphic design services"
},
{
"id": "22314000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Designs"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163579",
"name": "Su Koh Design"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3753M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Eurovision exhibition – Digital Interactives ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launching to coincide with the 70th broadcast of the Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) in 2026, the Eurovision exhibition and events programme will showcase the science and technology needed to make a live global broadcast possible. The exhibition will be experiential, offering high quality, fun interactives alongside iconic Eurovision media, offering a taste of the glamour and excitement of the competition. This will be combined with objects from our BBC heritage collection, as well as loans from key partners and Eurovision superfans. We will also hear from contestants themselves about their journey to the iconic competition and their experiences competing, from fans and social media influencers about why they love the competition so much, and the army of invisible backstage workers who make the magic happen every year. \nWe are seeking interactive exhibit maker(s) to create our two interactives for the exhibition. Suppliers can bid for one or both of these lots.\na) LOT A: Get Set game – visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage \ncrew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time.\nb) LOT B: Performance Space – the audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars \nof the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Orla Gardner",
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-163579",
"name": "Su Koh Design",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI44",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE17 1AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Victory Place"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sukoh.design@gmail.com",
"telephone": "+447527574673"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 30000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 36000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-03-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "064263-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/064263-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-10T15:28:45+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-07-24T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "053036-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-02T10:20:17+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0591dd",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NSM3797M",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "LOT A: Get Set game",
"value": {
"amount": 15000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 18000
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage crew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "LOT B: Performance Space",
"value": {
"amount": 27000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 32400
},
"status": "active",
"description": "The audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars of the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Please see tender documents for full details"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-03T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-09-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "92521100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Museum-exhibition services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Eurovision exhibition – Digital Interactives ",
"value": {
"amount": 42000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 50400
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "053036-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/053036-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-02T10:20:17+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Launching to coincide with the 70th broadcast of the Eurovision Song Contest (ESC) in 2026, the Eurovision exhibition and events programme will showcase the science and technology needed to make a live global broadcast possible. The exhibition will be experiential, offering high quality, fun interactives alongside iconic Eurovision media, offering a taste of the glamour and excitement of the competition. This will be combined with objects from our BBC heritage collection, as well as loans from key partners and Eurovision superfans. We will also hear from contestants themselves about their journey to the iconic competition and their experiences competing, from fans and social media influencers about why they love the competition so much, and the army of invisible backstage workers who make the magic happen every year. \nWe are seeking interactive exhibit maker(s) to create our two interactives for the exhibition. Suppliers can bid for one or both of these lots.\na) LOT A: Get Set game – visitors step into the shoes of the Eurovision Song Contest stage \ncrew, using technology to set up the props for a star performance in super-fast time.\nb) LOT B: Performance Space – the audio and visuals in this space will make visitors the stars \nof the show, singing and dance along with iconic performances from Eurovision.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-09-22T16:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sciencemuseumgroup/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"name": "Science Museum Group",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI33",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SW7 2DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Science Museum"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PDTR-3338-MNPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@sciencemuseum.ac.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}