Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Europa School UK - Cleaning Services
School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Europa School UK: "Europa School UK - Cleaning Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Europa School UK | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Europa School UK
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Europa School UK. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEuropa School UK | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST | Last source update2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationSchool cleaning services | ||
Delivery area | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04cf75 | ||
What is being bought
Europa School UK is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 September 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme.
What changed
From the official release history
- tender value changed
2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST - Published value updated to £846,455
13 Jan 2025, 10:51 GMT - Status changed to active
13 Jan 2025, 10:51 GMT - Official notice release published
13 Jan 2025, 10:51 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 13 Feb 2025, 17:00 GMT
13 Jan 2025, 10:51 GMT - Buyer information updated
13 Jan 2025, 10:51 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
- Lot 1 · #1Individual lot title not publishedcancelledPublished valueNot publishedEuropa School Trust is currently out to tender for the provision of a full daily cleaning service.The contract is being offered for three years with the option to extend for a further two periods of 12 months. The contract commencement date is 01 September 2025.The contract is for a full daily cleaning service during term time and periodic cleaning outside of term time.TUPE is expected to apply, details of which can be found in the tender documentation.No members of the cleaning team are members of the Local Government Pension Scheme. Additional information: The duration detailed above includes the initial term of 3 years as well as the 2 optional contract extension periods of 12 months each.Contract periodNot publishedEligibilityNot publishedOptions / renewalNot published
Timeline
- Procedure published
2 Jul 2025, 12:13 BST - Award active
Not published · Not published - Contract active
Signed 10 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · £1,120,493
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards Cleantec Services Limited Not published · Not published · active |
Contracts Cleaning Services £1,120,493 · signed 10 Jun 2025, 00:00 BST · active |
Bid statistics bids: 5 (lot 1) electronicBids: 5 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1) foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1) smeBids: 3 (lot 1) |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Europa School UK
Contracting authority GB-FTS-134793Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published