10 Aug 2026 · 075609-2026 · tender
{
"id": "075609-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-08-10T11:06:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3166-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Schemes valued between £50,000 - £500,000",
"value": {
"amount": 6000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 7200000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two (2) 1-year extension options available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Humberside Police are leading on a project to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver a wide variety of construction related Estates Improvements. The region is a diverse and varied landscape that is home to thriving urban city centres and significant rural areas. The region supports many historic market towns, national parks, extensive moors and a coastline. To support this ongoing challenge Humberside Police, is seeking to establish a strategic partnership with Principal Contractor(s) who will have demonstrable experience of mobilising, managing and resourcing construction projects across a large geographical footprint.",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Prelims & Overheads Percentage",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Schemes valued between £500,000 - £5,139,000",
"value": {
"amount": 4000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 4800000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "There will be two (2) 1-year extension options available."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Humberside Police are leading on a project to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver a wide variety of construction related Estates Improvements. The region is a diverse and varied landscape that is home to thriving urban city centres and significant rural areas. The region supports many historic market towns, national parks, extensive moors and a coastline. To support this ongoing challenge Humberside Police, is seeking to establish a strategic partnership with Principal Contractor(s) who will have demonstrable experience of mobilising, managing and resourcing construction projects across a large geographical footprint. Scheme of Works Value between £500,000 - £5,193,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical Questions",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Prelims & Overheads Percentage",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order"
},
{
"id": "45216111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order"
},
{
"id": "45216111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Improvement Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 10000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 12000000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "075609-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/075609-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-10T11:06:32+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "closed",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "The contractors will be assessed against a weighting criteria of:\nQuality = 70%\nPrice (Prelims) = 20%\nSocial Value & Sustainability = 10%",
"isOpenFrameworkScheme": true,
"openFrameworkSchemeEndDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") has been issued by The Police & Crime Commissioner for Humberside (the \"PCC\") in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of an Estates Improvement Framework. The requirement will be tendered in 2 value-based LOTs consistent with Humberside Police's operational footprint. Humberside Police will be looking to appoint a maximum of 3 contractors per value driven LOT. Each scheme of works will be subject to a mini-competition between the 3 contractors for the relevant LOT.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This process is being run via our tendering portal:\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home\nThis is free to access for all Suppliers. Please ensure you log in and then go to the 'Portals' section of your Sell2 account and select \"Register with Organisation\" for Humberside Police / Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}1 Jul 2026 · 061765-2026 · planning
{
"id": "061765-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-07-01T13:58:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06c159",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside"
},
"tender": {
"id": "3166-2025",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Scheme of Works Value between £50,000 - £500,000",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Contracting Authority we are able to exercise 2 x 12-month extension options in writing and agreed between all parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Humberside Police are leading on a project to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver a wide variety of construction related Estates Improvements. The region is a diverse and varied landscape that is home to thriving urban city centres and significant rural areas. The region supports many historic market towns, national parks, extensive moors and a coastline. To support this ongoing challenge Humberside Police, is seeking to establish a strategic partnership with Principal Contractor(s) who will have demonstrable experience of mobilising, managing and resourcing construction projects across a large geographical footprint.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price (Prelims & Overheads Percentage)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "We will be utilising the Social Value Portal Ltd framework which provides the users with TOM system 2024: Social Value Management which provides Social Value items alongside proxy values and the associated units on how they will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Scheme of Works Value between £500,000 - £5, 193,000",
"status": "planned",
"renewal": {
"description": "At the discretion of the Contracting Authority we are able to exercise 2 x 12-month extension options in writing and agreed between all parties."
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Humberside Police are leading on a project to set up a Framework Agreement to deliver a wide variety of construction related Estates Improvements. The region is a diverse and varied landscape that is home to thriving urban city centres and significant rural areas. The region supports many historic market towns, national parks, extensive moors and a coastline. To support this ongoing challenge Humberside Police, is seeking to establish a strategic partnership with Principal Contractor(s) who will have demonstrable experience of mobilising, managing and resourcing construction projects across a large geographical footprint. Scheme of Works Value between £500,000 - £5,193,000.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 50,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price (Prelims & Overheads Percentage)",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value & Sustainability",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "We will be utilising the Social Value Portal Ltd framework which provides the users with TOM system 2024: Social Value Management which provides Social Value items alongside proxy values and the associated units on how they will be assessed."
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-11-29T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2026-11-30T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-11-29T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order"
},
{
"id": "45216111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKE1",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45216100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order or emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to law and order"
},
{
"id": "45216111",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Police station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Construction work for buildings relating to emergency services"
},
{
"id": "45216121",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Fire station construction work"
},
{
"id": "45216125",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Emergency-services building construction work"
},
{
"id": "45262700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building alteration work"
},
{
"id": "45262800",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Building extension work"
},
{
"id": "45453100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Refurbishment work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates Improvement Framework",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"type": "open",
"method": "withReopeningCompetition",
"description": "At the point we have established suppliers on the Framework, depending on the value of the works those suppliers on the associated value driven LOT will be reached out by the Joint Estates Service (JES) Team to quote for the works based on current information and associated drawings and particulars provided by a Professional Services Delivery Partner. On a project-by-project basis, the suppliers will be required to quote for the works if they wish, and the winning supplier will be awarded the contract for that specific project on price only.",
"buyerCategories": "Humberside Fire & Rescue Service",
"maximumParticipants": 6
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-11-16T23:59:59Z"
},
"description": "This Planned Procurement Notice is to inform the market that an Invitation to Tender (\"ITT\") will be issued by The Police & Crime Commissioner for Humberside Police (the \"PCC\") in connection with a competitive procurement for the provision of an Estates Improvement Framework. The future procurement will be conducted in accordance with the \"Competitive Tendering Procedures\" in order to award a \"Framework\" under the Procurement Act 2023 (\"the Regulations\").\nThe Joint Estate Service (JES) on behalf of Humberside Police and Humberside Fire & Rescue Service have a requirement for the provision of buildings contractor. This service will be required to ensure that the infrastructure and systems meet the operational and safety needs of each organisation, including improvement works and new build works.\nThis framework agreement will be tendered in 2 value driven LOTs:\nLOT 1: Scheme of Works Value between £50,000-£500,000\nLOT 2: Scheme of Works Value between £500,000 - £5, 193,000\nThe Joint Estates Service will be hosting supplier engagement appointments across two days for potential bidders to meet the JES Team and to raise questions in relation to the tendered opportunity.\nDates/Times Available for Appointments:\nFriday 14th August 2026 - 08:15 - 15:25\nMonday 17th August 2026 - 08:15 - 15:25\nAppointments will be restricted to one appointment per bidder and limited to forty-five (45) minutes each. Appointments can be conducted either in person at Melton 2 Police Station, Wyke Way, North Ferriby, HU14 3BQ or electronically via Microsoft Teams.\nIf you are interested in booking and appointment, please email max.drake@humberside.police.uk. In your email, please indicate which format you wish to attend, preferred date/time, and which LOT/s you are interested in.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-14T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2026-08-10T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-09-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "This process is being run via our tendering portal:\nhttps://sell2.in-tend.co.uk/blpd/home\nThis is free to access for all Suppliers. Please ensure you log in and then go to the 'Portals' section of your Sell2 account and select \"Register with Organisation\" for Humberside Police / Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Humberside",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE12",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cottingham",
"postalCode": "HU16 5SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Lawns, Harland Way"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PWLD-8931-TXBR",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "max.drake@humberside.police.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "061765-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/061765-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK3",
"description": "Planned procurement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-01T13:58:34+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}