TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
planned
Official procurement procedure

Estates and Facilities Uniform

Occupational clothing
special workwear and accessories
UK
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED: "Estates and Facilities Uniform". Published status: planned. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthoritySUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITEDScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
planned
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
9.9Bids / Report
4.2% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationHigh Concentration
Ingenion Medical LimitedTop vendor: 100% of attributable value
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 69 active published awards; 24 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Historical Awarded Suppliers With This Authority:
Supplier NameHistoric AwardsAttributable GBP Value
Ingenion Medical Limited1 win£4,200,000
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statusplanned
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published23 May 2025, 11:25 BST
Last source update23 May 2025, 11:25 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationOccupational clothing, special workwear and accessories
Delivery area
UK
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-051a12
What is being bought
Non-exclusive framework agreement for the supply of Estates and Facilities Uniform . This may include but is not limited to; Uniform for Estates and Facilities Staff within the NHS
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Official notice release published
    23 May 2025, 11:25 BST
  2. Status changed to planned
    21 May 2025, 10:56 BST
  3. Official notice release published
    21 May 2025, 10:56 BST
  4. Buyer information updated
    21 May 2025, 10:56 BST
  5. Published tender amendment
    Not published
    Tender Notice Submission date changed originally inserted date of publication.
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    planned
    Published valueNot published
    The source published no individual title or description for this lot.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Pipeline notice
    23 May 2025, 11:25 BST
  2. Procedure published
    23 May 2025, 11:25 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published
ContractsNo contract published
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

SUPPLY CHAIN COORDINATION LIMITED

Contracting authority GB-PPON-PLLH-1887-BMRL
View buyer profile
Documents (1)
Official links; attachments are not copied
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleNot published