Lot 1
No lot description published.
CPC will be tendering for the new iteration of the Estates and Facilities Professional Services DPS. As the current agreement expires in January 2028, we will to start this process in mid-2027. As the current agreement is a Dynamic Purchasing System, we will be determining the route to market closer to the time with assistance from the pre market engagement process. The current agreement can be seen at: https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/services/frameworks/estates-and-facilities-professional-services-dps
UK, GB
No lot description published.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 71. The category anchor is Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services (71000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 71 | 7,257 | 4 median · 30.8 average (2,690 of 7,257 with a bid count) | 4.1 average (2,981 of 7,257 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 1 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UK | 1,653 | 4 median · 65 average (566 of 1,653 with a bid count) | 6.9 average (645 of 1,653 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06a8bf |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050786-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 11:13:16 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | planned |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | planning | 050786-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050786-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates and Facilities Professional Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPC will be tendering for the new iteration of the Estates and Facilities Professional Services DPS. As the current agreement expires in January 2028, we will to start this process in mid-2027.\nAs the current agreement is a Dynamic Purchasing System, we will be determining the route to market closer to the time with assistance from the pre market engagement process. \nThe current agreement can be seen at: https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/services/frameworks/estates-and-facilities-professional-services-dps",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:13:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050786-2026",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T12:13:16+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8bf",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06a8bf",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2032-01-07T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2028-01-08T00:00:00Z",
"maxExtentDate": "2036-01-07T23:59:59Z"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, construction, engineering and inspection services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Estates and Facilities Professional Services",
"status": "planned",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "CPC will be tendering for the new iteration of the Estates and Facilities Professional Services DPS. As the current agreement expires in January 2028, we will to start this process in mid-2027.\nAs the current agreement is a Dynamic Purchasing System, we will be determining the route to market closer to the time with assistance from the pre market engagement process. \nThe current agreement can be seen at: https://www.thecpc.ac.uk/services/frameworks/estates-and-facilities-professional-services-dps",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2027-08-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-CHC-1130461",
"name": "CRESCENT PURCHASING LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD34",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Salford",
"postalCode": "M6 6AJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Procurement House, 23 Leslie Hough Way"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.thecpc.ac.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "1130461",
"scheme": "GB-CHC"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tenders@thecpc.ac.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PZPR-8554-XHNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "050786-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050786-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK1",
"description": "Pipeline notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "plannedProcurementNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T12:13:16+01:00"
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}