Lot 1
No lot description published.
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced heritage consultants to undertake a Heritage Strategy to provide evidence to inform policies in the new Wealden Local Plan, and specifically to include a baseline analysis of the heritage assets in Wealden. This assessment will also support decision-making in development management for planning applications and contribute to the preparation of Neighbourhood Plans by our Town and Parish Councils. The work to be undertaken will be divided into relevant parts that includes: • Baseline Analysis; • Heritage Themes and Assessment of Significance; • Issues and Opportunities; and • Creation of a Heritage Strategy.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05ab2f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 083553-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 16 2025 16:50:10 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 16 Dec 2025 | award, contract | 083553-2025 |
| 9 Oct 2025 | tender | 063519-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "083553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:50:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06600598",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH TT WDC Heritage Strategy (ESPH735 TT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced heritage consultants to undertake a Heritage Strategy to provide evidence to inform policies in the new Wealden Local Plan, and specifically to include a baseline analysis of the heritage assets in Wealden.\nThis assessment will also support decision-making in development management for planning applications and contribute to the preparation of Neighbourhood Plans by our Town and Parish Councils.\nThe work to be undertaken will be divided into relevant parts that includes:\n•\tBaseline Analysis;\n•\tHeritage Themes and Assessment of Significance;\n•\tIssues and Opportunities; and\n•\tCreation of a Heritage Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tetiana Tupcheieva",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06600598",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06600598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aba@alanbaxter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35209
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:50:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "083553-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-12-16T16:50:10Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-06600598",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH TT WDC Heritage Strategy (ESPH735 TT)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced heritage consultants to undertake a Heritage Strategy to provide evidence to inform policies in the new Wealden Local Plan, and specifically to include a baseline analysis of the heritage assets in Wealden.\nThis assessment will also support decision-making in development management for planning applications and contribute to the preparation of Neighbourhood Plans by our Town and Parish Councils.\nThe work to be undertaken will be divided into relevant parts that includes:\n•\tBaseline Analysis;\n•\tHeritage Themes and Assessment of Significance;\n•\tIssues and Opportunities; and\n•\tCreation of a Heritage Strategy.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tetiana Tupcheieva",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-06600598",
"name": "Alan Baxter Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI43",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M 6EL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "75 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "06600598",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "aba@alanbaxter.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 29341,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 35209
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-04-24T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "083553-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/083553-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-12-16T16:50:10Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-12-16T00:00:00+00:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "063519-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-10-09T08:59:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05ab2f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH735",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12-month optional extension"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Quality 70% Price 30%"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-12-01T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2027-03-30T23:59:59+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "71240000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Architectural, engineering and planning services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH TT WDC Heritage Strategy (ESPH735 TT)",
"value": {
"amount": 40000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 48000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "063519-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/063519-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-09T08:59:51+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council (‘the Council’) are seeking a suitably qualified and experienced heritage consultants to undertake a Heritage Strategy to provide evidence to inform policies in the new Wealden Local Plan, and specifically to include a baseline analysis of the heritage assets in Wealden.\nThis assessment will also support decision-making in development management for planning applications and contribute to the preparation of Neighbourhood Plans by our Town and Parish Councils.\nThe work to be undertaken will be divided into relevant parts that includes:\n•\tBaseline Analysis;\n•\tHeritage Themes and Assessment of Significance;\n•\tIssues and Opportunities; and\n•\tCreation of a Heritage Strategy.\nPlease see the full specification and tender details in the tender documents.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-30T12:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/ProjectManage/38702",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Tetiana Tupcheieva",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}