Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Hastings Borough Council →
View official notice ↗Official source
The source has not published a summary for this record.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-065cab |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 050901-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri May 29 2026 13:48:57 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017144-2026 |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Not published |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 29 May 2026 | tenderCancellation | 050901-2026 |
| 26 Feb 2026 | tender | 017144-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "050901-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH HBC 20-31 Castleham Road Over-Roofing (ESPH741)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:48:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "050901-2026",
"tag": [
"tenderCancellation"
],
"date": "2026-05-29T14:48:57+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"finalStatusDate": "2026-05-29T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH HBC 20-31 Castleham Road Over-Roofing (ESPH741)",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "050901-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/050901-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK12",
"description": "Procurement termination notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderCancellationNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-29T14:48:57+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
}
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "017144-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-02-26T08:56:29Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-065cab",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 687000,
"currency": "AED",
"amountGross": 824000
},
"status": "active",
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "Returns will be evaluated on a split between cost and quality, weighted at 70 and 30 percent respectively. Quality will be evaluated using the following criteria: Contract Management (10); Risk Management (5); Case Studies (5); Social Value (5); Environmental Management (5). The Council reserves the right to amend the award criteria and or weightings during the tender period."
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-10-05T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-20T00:00:00+01:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45260000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof works and other special trade construction works"
},
{
"id": "45261210",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof-covering work"
},
{
"id": "45261900",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair and maintenance work"
},
{
"id": "45261910",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof repair"
},
{
"id": "45261920",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Roof maintenance work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH HBC 20-31 Castleham Road Over-Roofing (ESPH741)",
"value": {
"amount": 687000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 824000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "017144-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/017144-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-26T08:56:29Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Hastings Borough Council is seeking tenders for the provision of over roofing for 20-31 Castleham Road. The works entail overlaying of asbestos cement roof sheets with new steel sheets and guttering works, to insulate the void to prolong the life and increase energy efficiency. \nThe location of works are Units 20 – 31 Castleham Road, St Leonards on Sea, TN38 9NS. These units are 1970’s purpose built industrial units enclosed under asbestos cement roof coverings.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-03-30T15:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/esph/aspx/Home",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"name": "Hastings Borough Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hastings",
"postalCode": "TN34 3UY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Muriel Matters House"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PCYQ-9369-PMNV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@hastings.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}