Lot 1
Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Award criteria
Quality Criteria — 60
price — 40
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council (the 'Council') are seeking a hosted centralised Asset Management System to hold data regarding the organisations assets and assist with the effective management of Corporate Assets to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to meet our corporate asset management needs. The Council owns and manages a variety of corporate assets, utilised for a multitude of varying uses. It includes structures, car parks, land, public conveniences, leisure and recreation facilities, churchyards, community halls, offices, crematoria and other assets leased to community organisations and even some used to generate a commercial income.
UKJ22
Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home
Award criteria
Quality Criteria — 60
price — 40
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Software package and information systems, Information systems and servers, Facilities management services, Inventory management software package | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Software package and information systems (48000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 2,592 | 1 median · 6.1 average (787 of 2,592 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (854 of 2,592 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKJ22 | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e463 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 064919-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 13 2025 15:28:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | cancelled |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Restricted procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 13 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 064919-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "064919-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e463",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064919-2025-WDC - 038269-1",
"title": "ESPH CS Asset Management System (ESPH595 JB)",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 038269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH CS Asset Management System (ESPH595 JB)",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council (the 'Council') are seeking a hosted centralised Asset Management System to hold data regarding the organisations assets and assist with the effective management of Corporate Assets to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to meet our corporate asset management needs. The Council owns and manages a variety of corporate assets, utilised for a multitude of varying uses. It includes structures, car parks, land, public conveniences, leisure and recreation facilities, churchyards, community halls, offices, crematoria and other assets leased to community organisations and even some used to generate a commercial income.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wealden.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wealden District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "064919-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-13T16:28:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e463",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "064919-2025-WDC - 038269-1",
"title": "ESPH CS Asset Management System (ESPH595 JB)",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WDC - 038269",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Full information can be found at https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality Criteria",
"type": "quality",
"description": "60"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "40"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48800000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information systems and servers"
},
{
"id": "79993100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Facilities management services"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESPH CS Asset Management System (ESPH595 JB)",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council (the 'Council') are seeking a hosted centralised Asset Management System to hold data regarding the organisations assets and assist with the effective management of Corporate Assets to a suitably qualified and experienced Contractor to meet our corporate asset management needs. The Council owns and manages a variety of corporate assets, utilised for a multitude of varying uses. It includes structures, car parks, land, public conveniences, leisure and recreation facilities, churchyards, community halls, offices, crematoria and other assets leased to community organisations and even some used to generate a commercial income.",
"classification": {
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Restricted procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-14581",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Council Offices, Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wealden.gov.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/sesharedservices/aspx/Home",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Wealden District Council"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Charlotte Stephens",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-38536",
"name": "The High Court of England and Wales",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The High Court of England and Wales"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}