Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Wealden District Council →
Wealden District Council is seeking a contractor to provide Enforcement Agent services to collect council tax, non-domestic rates and rents outside of the Wealden area.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-064919 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 010552-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Feb 05 2026 14:46:53 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 2 |
| Contracts in latest release | 2 |
| Parties in latest release | 3 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 5 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 010552-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "010552-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064919",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231767",
"name": "Rundle & Co. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH706",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB WDC Enforcement Agent (ESPH706 CDS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council is seeking a contractor to provide Enforcement Agent services to collect council tax, non-domestic rates and rents outside of the Wealden area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bennett",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@marstonholdings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231767",
"name": "Rundle & Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House Floor 9 Peninsular House, 30-36, Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03231767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rundles.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010552-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-064919",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
{
"id": "2",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "79940000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Collection agency services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231767",
"name": "Rundle & Co. Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ESPH706",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESPH AB WDC Enforcement Agent (ESPH706 CDS)",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Wealden District Council is seeking a contractor to provide Enforcement Agent services to collect council tax, non-domestic rates and rents outside of the Wealden area.",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"name": "Wealden District Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Hailsham",
"postalCode": "BN27 2AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Vicarage Lane"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PXRN-7814-TGXG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Adam Bennett",
"email": "esph@wealden.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-04305487",
"name": "Marston (Holdings) Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKG31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Birmingham",
"postalCode": "B3 2JR",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Rutland House 8th Floor, 148 Edmund Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "04305487",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "sales@marstonholdings.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-03231767",
"name": "Rundle & Co. Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC3R 8LJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Peninsular House Floor 9 Peninsular House, 30-36, Monument Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "03231767",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "bidteam@rundles.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-07-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-07-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-01-28T00:00:00+00:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": {
"amount": 50000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 60000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2027-08-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2028-08-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "2",
"renewal": {
"description": "Optional one year extension."
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "010552-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010552-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-05T14:46:53Z"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-17T00:00:00+01:00",
"hasRenewal": true,
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}