Lot 1
No lot description published.
The Supplier provides a combination of group level reported Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) data, which includes raw and disaggregated ESG data that are validated by links to source documents. These data are furnished without mixing in any estimation or analytics and allows for unbiased interpretations of said data from a regulatory context, which is a key design principle of the ESG Dashboard. The ESG Package also provide access to Refinitiv’s proprietary FTSE Russell Green Revenues Classification System – which is used by investors and market participants globally to measure exposure to the green economy and the risks associated with transitioning.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-054f9a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 067980-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Fri Jul 17 2026 15:42:13 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - without competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 17 Jul 2026 | award, contract | 067980-2026 |
| 19 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 033557-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "067980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESG Data 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier provides a combination of group level reported Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) data, which includes raw and disaggregated ESG data that are validated by links to source documents. These data are furnished without mixing in any estimation or analytics and allows for unbiased interpretations of said data from a regulatory context, which is a key design principle of the ESG Dashboard. \nThe ESG Package also provide access to Refinitiv’s proprietary FTSE Russell Green Revenues Classification System – which is used by investors and market participants globally to measure exposure to the green economy and the risks associated with transitioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement Mailbox",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lseg.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.olivier@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESG Data",
"value": {
"amount": 102564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123076.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "067980-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-07-17T16:42:13+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESG Data 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier provides a combination of group level reported Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) data, which includes raw and disaggregated ESG data that are validated by links to source documents. These data are furnished without mixing in any estimation or analytics and allows for unbiased interpretations of said data from a regulatory context, which is a key design principle of the ESG Dashboard. \nThe ESG Package also provide access to Refinitiv’s proprietary FTSE Russell Green Revenues Classification System – which is used by investors and market participants globally to measure exposure to the green economy and the risks associated with transitioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement Mailbox",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lseg.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.olivier@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ESG Data",
"value": {
"amount": 102564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123076.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "067980-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/067980-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-07-17T16:42:13+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-27T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "033557-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-06-19T09:41:26+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-054f9a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-05-21T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKE42",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
{
"region": "UKM75",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72223000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Information technology requirements review services"
},
{
"id": "72300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESG Data",
"value": {
"amount": 102564,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 123076.8
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "033557-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/033557-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-19T09:41:26+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-06-23T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C3424",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ESG Data 2025",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The Supplier provides a combination of group level reported Environmental, Social, and Governance (ESG) data, which includes raw and disaggregated ESG data that are validated by links to source documents. These data are furnished without mixing in any estimation or analytics and allows for unbiased interpretations of said data from a regulatory context, which is a key design principle of the ESG Dashboard. The ESG Package also provide access to Refinitiv’s proprietary FTSE Russell Green Revenues Classification System – which is used by investors and market participants globally to measure exposure to the green economy and the risks associated with transitioning.",
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - without competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"name": "Financial Conduct Authority",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI41",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E20 1JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "12 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.fca.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYH-4442-XPRH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "FCA Procurement Mailbox",
"email": "fcaprocurement@fca.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"name": "REFINITIV Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E14 5AQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Canada Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.lseg.com/en",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRW-1118-MLDV",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "keith.olivier@lseg.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}