Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC
Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Performing Arts (Practice) Nottingham College will deliver units of the Performing Arts Programme
Buyer: Nottingham College →
Participate on in-tendhost.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Nottingham College has a requirement for a subcontractor to deliver ESFA funded courses to 16-19 year olds.
UKF · UKF
Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Performing Arts (Practice) Nottingham College will deliver units of the Performing Arts Programme
Community Sports ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Sports and Coaching Development Maths and English to be delivered by Nottingham College
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Education and training services | Not published |
| 2 | Education and training services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 80. The category anchor is Education and training services (80000000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 80 | 5,601 | 1 median · 49.2 average (2,594 of 5,601 with a bid count) | 3 average (2,820 of 5,601 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
| Same buyer | 0 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKF | 137 | 8.5 median · 1,754.4 average (32 of 137 with a bid count) | 9.7 average (34 of 137 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 410 | 3 median · 4 average (9 of 410 with a bid count) | 1.3 average (9 of 410 with named award suppliers) | 1 comparable price pairs |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04715e |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 018997-2024 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Jun 20 2024 08:39:33 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2024-07-26T12:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/ |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £500,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 2 |
| Tender items in source | 2 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 20 Jun 2024 | tender | 018997-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "018997-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-20T09:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04715e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Performing Arts (Practice) Nottingham College will deliver units of the Performing Arts Programme",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Sports ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Community Sports ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Sports and Coaching Development Maths and English to be delivered by Nottingham College",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESFA 16-19 Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottingham College has a requirement for a subcontractor to deliver ESFA funded courses to 16-19 year olds.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG1 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Nottingham College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Sarah.Walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158842209"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "018997-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-06-20T09:39:33+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04715e",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NC/PROC/0241",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Performing Arts ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Performing Arts (Practice) Nottingham College will deliver units of the Performing Arts Programme",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Community Sports ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC",
"value": {
"amount": 220000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"description": "Community Sports ESFA 16-19 Study Programme BTEC Level 3 Diploma in Sports and Coaching Development Maths and English to be delivered by Nottingham College",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 360
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "80000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Education and training services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ESFA 16-19 Programme",
"value": {
"amount": 500000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "Nottingham College has a requirement for a subcontractor to deliver ESFA funded courses to 16-19 year olds.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-07-26T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"classification": {
"id": "80300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Higher education services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-UKPRN-10004577",
"name": "Nottingham College",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"locality": "NOTTINGHAM",
"postalCode": "NG1 7HB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "111 Canal Street"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10004577",
"scheme": "GB-UKPRN",
"legalName": "Nottingham College"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://in-tendhost.co.uk/educationportal/aspx/Home/",
"name": "Sarah Walters",
"email": "Sarah.Walters@nottinghamcollege.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158842209"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}