Escalator Step chains
Supply and delivery of escalator step chains as per the London Underground specification and relevant standards.
Buyer: London Underground Limited →
This contract is a framework with three lots. Lot One - Escalator Step Chains; Lot Two - Escalator Wheels; and Lot Three - Escalator Auxiliary Chains. The framework agreements will have an initial term of five years with extension options up to a maximum of a further three years beyond the initial term
UKI · UKI · UKI
Supply and delivery of escalator step chains as per the London Underground specification and relevant standards.
Supply and delivery of escalator wheels as per the LU Specification and relevant standards.
Supply and delivery of escalator auxiliary chains as per the LU Specification, British Standard and relevant standards.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Parts of escalators | Not published |
| 2 | Parts of escalators | Not published |
| 3 | Parts of escalators | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Parts of escalators (42419530); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 1,202 | 4 median · 60.6 average (328 of 1,202 with a bid count) | 6.3 average (349 of 1,202 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 2 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKI | 86 | 8 median · 22 average (17 of 86 with a bid count) | 6 average (18 of 86 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04e3aa |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 043095-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon May 11 2026 14:20:20 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | selective |
| Procurement method details | Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0025 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 4 |
| Contracts in latest release | 4 |
| Parties in latest release | 5 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 May 2026 | award, contract | 043095-2026 |
| 19 Feb 2025 | tender | 005735-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "043095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043095-2026-1",
"title": "Escalator Step Chains",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181634",
"name": "Kettenwulf GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181635",
"name": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-3",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-4",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary Chains",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1755687110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Escalator Step chains",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator step chains as per the London Underground specification and relevant standards."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator wheels as per the LU Specification and relevant standards."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary chains",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator auxiliary chains as per the LU Specification, British Standard and relevant standards."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Escalator Wheels and Chains Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is a framework with three lots. Lot One - Escalator Step Chains; Lot Two - Escalator Wheels; and Lot Three - Escalator Auxiliary Chains. The framework agreements will have an initial term of five years with extension options up to a maximum of a further three years beyond the initial term",
"classification": {
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London Underground Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Smith",
"email": "oliversmith1@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181634",
"name": "Kettenwulf GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DEA",
"locality": "Eslohe",
"countryName": "Germany"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "612 823 720",
"legalName": "Kettenwulf GMBH",
"schemeEntered": "unternehmensregister, Germany"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181635",
"name": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT34",
"locality": "Landstraße",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Landstraße 31, 6971 Hard, Austria"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FN 303246 a",
"legalName": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh",
"schemeEntered": "Feldkirch Regional Court , Austria"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Climax Works Lancaster Close, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6NS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13069298",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181636",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand London London WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043095-2026-1",
"title": "Escalator Step Chains",
"value": {
"amount": 10076197,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"value": {
"amount": 6344004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-3",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"value": {
"amount": 6344004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-4",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary Chains",
"value": {
"amount": 1065049,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "043095-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "7",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "10",
"value": 4,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "8",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "11",
"value": 1,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "6",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "9",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "2"
},
{
"id": "12",
"value": 4,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "3"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-05-11T15:20:20+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "043095-2026-1",
"title": "Escalator Step Chains",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181634",
"name": "Kettenwulf GMBH"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181635",
"name": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-3",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"2"
]
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-4",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary Chains",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"3"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "WS1755687110",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Escalator Step chains",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator step chains as per the London Underground specification and relevant standards."
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator wheels as per the LU Specification and relevant standards."
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary chains",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Supply and delivery of escalator auxiliary chains as per the LU Specification, British Standard and relevant standards."
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Escalator Wheels and Chains Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "This contract is a framework with three lots. Lot One - Escalator Step Chains; Lot Two - Escalator Wheels; and Lot Three - Escalator Auxiliary Chains. The framework agreements will have an initial term of five years with extension options up to a maximum of a further three years beyond the initial term",
"classification": {
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-01900907",
"name": "London Underground Limited",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.tfl.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "01900907",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "London Underground Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Oliver Smith",
"email": "oliversmith1@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181634",
"name": "Kettenwulf GMBH",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "DEA",
"locality": "Eslohe",
"countryName": "Germany"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "612 823 720",
"legalName": "Kettenwulf GMBH",
"schemeEntered": "unternehmensregister, Germany"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181635",
"name": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "AT34",
"locality": "Landstraße",
"countryName": "Austria",
"streetAddress": "Landstraße 31, 6971 Hard, Austria"
},
"details": {
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "FN 303246 a",
"legalName": "Faigle kunststoffe gmbh",
"schemeEntered": "Feldkirch Regional Court , Austria"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-13069298",
"name": "Precision Chains Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKE42",
"locality": "Leeds",
"postalCode": "LS25 6NS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "New Climax Works Lancaster Close, Sherburn In Elmet, Leeds, United Kingdom, LS25 6NS"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "13069298",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "Precision Chains Limited"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-181636",
"name": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Strand London London WC2A 2LL"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court Royal Courts of Justice"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "043095-2026-1",
"title": "Escalator Step Chains",
"value": {
"amount": 10076197,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-1",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"value": {
"amount": 6344004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-2",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-07T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-3",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"value": {
"amount": 6344004,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-3",
"dateSigned": "2025-05-01T00:00:00+01:00"
},
{
"id": "043095-2026-4",
"title": "Escalator Auxiliary Chains",
"value": {
"amount": 1065049,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "043095-2026-4",
"dateSigned": "2026-04-01T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "005735-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-02-19T09:53:14Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3aa",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04e3aa",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Step Chains",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "TfL is seeking to appoint a single supplier for the supply of Escalator Step Chains, Two suppliers for escalator wheels and a single supplier for auxiliary chains.\nThis contract will have an initial term of 5 years with an extension option of up to a maximum of 3 years.\nThis ITT forms part of a competitive procurement to establish and award a framework agreement for the Supply of Escalator Wheels and Chains and is to be conducted in accordance with the Negotiated Procedure in the UK by the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016.\nThis procurement is being conducted in accordance with Transport for London's drive to deliver best value whilst meeting its own requirements. At the end of this procurement process, Transport for London may choose to award a framework agreement. Any framework agreement, which Transport for London awards, will be to the supplier(s), who submitted the most economically advantageous tender.",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed",
"electronicCataloguePolicy": "required"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Escalator Wheels",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Escalator Wheels",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 96
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Auxiliary Chains",
"status": "active",
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "Supply of Auxiliary Chains",
"secondStage": {
"minimumCandidates": 3
},
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKI"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
}
]
}
],
"title": "London Underground Supply of Escalator Wheels and Chains",
"value": {
"amount": 12000000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null,
"maximumLotsAwardedPerSupplier": 3
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 4
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "TfL is seeking to appoint suppliers for the supply of goods only.\nThis Contract will be a framework with 3 lots.\nLot One - Step chains\nLot Two - Wheels\nLot Three - Auxiliary Chains\nThis contract will have an initial term of 5 years with extension options up to a maximum of 8 years.",
"secondStage": {
"invitationDate": "2025-03-13T00:00:00Z"
},
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-03-12T17:00:00Z"
},
"communication": {
"atypicalToolUrl": "https://www.s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing"
},
"contractTerms": {
"hasElectronicPayment": true,
"hasElectronicOrdering": true,
"electronicInvoicingPolicy": "allowed"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42419530",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Parts of escalators"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 180
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.s1-eu.ariba.com/Sourcing",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-99007",
"name": "Transport for London",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "LONDON",
"postalCode": "E201JN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5 Endeavour Square"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://tfl.gov.uk/(https://tfl.gov.uk/)",
"classifications": [
{
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Escalator Parts for Maintenance"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Transport for London",
"noIdentifierRationale": "notOnAnyRegister"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://www.contractsfinder.service.gov.uk",
"name": "Oliver Smith",
"email": "oliversmith1@tfl.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-138375",
"name": "Find Tender Service",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Londom",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Find Tender Service"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "The tender submission deadline is the 4th April 2025 @12:00 GMT",
"initiationType": "tender"
}