Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Best Price for Bulk Purchase 53 x iPad Air M4 11 inch 128GB and 10 x iPad Air M4 13 inch 128GB Plus associated protective cases and screen protectors for each
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06e31b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 078855-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Aug 19 2026 09:51:07 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | limited |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - limited competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 19 Aug 2026 | awardUpdate, contractUpdate | 078855-2026 |
| 13 Aug 2026 | award, contract | 076999-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "078855-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e31b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Best Price for Bulk Purchase 53 x iPad Air M4 11 inch 128GB and 10 x iPad Air M4 13 inch 128GB Plus associated protective cases and screen protectors for each",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.hewitt@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"value": {
"amount": 45195.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54234.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078855-2026",
"description": "Costings Amended"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "078855-2026",
"tag": [
"awardUpdate",
"contractUpdate"
],
"date": "2026-08-19T10:51:07+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e31b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Best Price for Bulk Purchase 53 x iPad Air M4 11 inch 128GB and 10 x iPad Air M4 13 inch 128GB Plus associated protective cases and screen protectors for each",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.hewitt@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"value": {
"amount": 45195.46,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 54234.55
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "078855-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/078855-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-19T10:51:07+01:00"
}
],
"amendments": [
{
"id": "078855-2026",
"description": "Costings Amended"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "076999-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-08-13T07:34:54+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06e31b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "30213200",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Tablet computer"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "C20729",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Best Price for Bulk Purchase 53 x iPad Air M4 11 inch 128GB and 10 x iPad Air M4 13 inch 128GB Plus associated protective cases and screen protectors for each",
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - limited competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"name": "The Police and Crime Commissioner for Bedfordshire",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH24",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Kempston",
"postalCode": "MK43 9AX",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Bedfordshire Police HQ Bridgebury House, Woburn Road,"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://atamis-7459.my.site.com/s/Welcome",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PMYD-4367-RCGW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ictservices@bch.police.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"name": "BT PLC",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI42",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "E1 8EE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "1 Braham Street"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRYC-1538-TGMN",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "martyn.hewitt@bt.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERSOU SR00583798",
"value": {
"amount": 37954,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 45544.8
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2026-08-14T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "076999-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/076999-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-08-13T07:34:54+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2026-08-12T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}