Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Award notice for ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-059c8d |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 029617-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Mar 31 2026 11:58:04 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 31 Mar 2026 | award, contract | 029617-2026 |
| 17 Sept 2025 | tender | 057468-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "029617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T12:58:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Erskine Court - Lift Replacement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 92795.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111354.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:58:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"name": "Hoistway Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"name": "Hoistway Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Martock ",
"postalCode": "TA12 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carey's Courtyard, Parrett Works, Somerset"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ChrisMiller@hoistway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "029617-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 6,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2026-03-31T12:58:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-11-24T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services (except software)"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Erskine Court - Lift Replacement Project",
"value": {
"amount": 92795.5,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 111354.6
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "029617-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/029617-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-03-31T12:58:04+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"name": "Hoistway Ltd"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-04-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": false,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-06-26T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-04-13T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT ",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Award notice for ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT ",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"name": "Hoistway Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": " Martock ",
"postalCode": "TA12 6AE",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Carey's Courtyard, Parrett Works, Somerset"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNRH-7471-HXTW",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "ChrisMiller@hoistway.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "057468-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-09-17T16:15:43+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-059c8d",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCHA-(2025-2026)-020",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Technical",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "price",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-04-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-11-10T00:00:00+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "51500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Installation services of machinery and equipment"
},
{
"id": "42000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Industrial machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERSKINE COURT - NEW LIFT REPLACEMENT PROJECT v2",
"value": {
"amount": 110000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 132000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "L-5",
"url": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/Assets/NoticeBuilder_FileDownload.aspx?id=346289",
"description": "There are 4 documents in the folder. Make sure to read them all. ",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "057468-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/057468-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-09-17T16:15:43+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "The dismantling and removal of the existing hydraulic passenger lift and full installation of a new \ntraction (MRL) passenger lift at Erskine Court, Spring Gardens Terrace, Splott, Cardiff. CF24 1QX \nincluding all associated building and electrical works.\nThe Plant shall have a minimum service life of not less than 20 + years commencing from Taking Over \nby the Purchaser. ",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-15T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-10-08T17:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/.",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-IP21667R",
"name": "Cardiff Community Housing Association (CCHA)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL22",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF24 5LQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Tolven Court, Dowlais Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.ccha.org.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicUndertaking",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public undertaking"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "IP21667R",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Monia Lisa Carvalho",
"email": "monia-lisa.carvalho@ccha.org.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}