Lot LOT-0000
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of the modernisation works to the passenger lift located in Darwin T Block, Clifton Campus NG11 8NS.
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-0502b5 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 046753-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Thu Aug 07 2025 09:00:29 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Aug 2025 | award, contract | 046753-2025 |
| 14 Apr 2025 | tender | 015043-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "046753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:00:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"name": "UK Lift and Escalator Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2844/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERD T Block Passenger Lift modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of the modernisation works to the passenger lift located in Darwin T Block, Clifton Campus NG11 8NS.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"name": "UK Lift and Escalator Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Austin Boulevard, Quay West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.wilson@ukliftandescalator.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7471036854"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERD T Block Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:00:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "046753-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-08-07T10:00:29+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"name": "UK Lift and Escalator Company Ltd"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"LOT-0000"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2844/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "ERD T Block Passenger Lift modernisation",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of the modernisation works to the passenger lift located in Darwin T Block, Clifton Campus NG11 8NS.",
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"name": "UK Lift and Escalator Company Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC23",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Sunderland",
"postalCode": "SR5 2AL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "10 Austin Boulevard, Quay West"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTYL-1266-VCRM",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "tony.wilson@ukliftandescalator.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7471036854"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "ERD T Block Passenger Lift",
"value": {
"amount": 46000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 55200
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2025-10-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-08-25T00:00:00Z"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "046753-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/046753-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-07T10:00:29+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-06-17T00:00:00Z",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "015043-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-04-14T15:43:35+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-0502b5",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)"
},
"tender": {
"id": "NTU/25/2844/MP",
"lots": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"description": "See Tender Documentation for full Award criteria and scoring methodology"
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-07-31T23:59:59Z",
"startDate": "2025-06-01T00:00:00Z"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "See Tender Documentation for conditions of participation."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "LOT-0000",
"relatedLot": "LOT-0000",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Lift and escalator installation work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "ERD T Block Passenger Lift modernisation",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 96000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "015043-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/015043-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-04-14T15:43:35+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Design, manufacture, installation and commissioning of the modernisation works to the passenger lift located in Darwin T Block, Clifton Campus NG11 8NS.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-05-06T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-29T11:00:00+00:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"otherRequirements": {
"reservedParticipationLocation": {
"gazetteer": {
"scheme": "GB-ONS",
"identifiers": [
"E10000024"
]
},
"description": "Nottinghamshire"
}
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://uk.eu-supply.com/app/rfq/rwlentrance_s.asp?PID=93049&B=",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"name": "Nottingham Trent University (NTU)",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKF14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Nottingham",
"postalCode": "NG1 4FQ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "50 Shakespeare Street"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PLJN-1931-JMHG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Martin Parr",
"email": "martin.parr@ntu.ac.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1158484741"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}