TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

Equitas Academies Trust ~ Cleaning Tender

School cleaning services
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Equitas Academies Trust: "Equitas Academies Trust ~ Cleaning Tender". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityEquitas Academies TrustScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Equitas Academies Trust
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Equitas Academies Trust. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Published-to-award variance
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
5Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Published-to-award variance compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthorityEquitas Academies Trust
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
Last source update29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationSchool cleaning services
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0437dd
What is being bought
The successful Supplier will be required to provide Cleaning services for Equitas Academies Trust.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  3. tender value changed
    8 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT
  4. Status changed to published status
    8 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT
  5. Official notice release published
    8 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT
  6. Submission deadline changed to published date
    8 Feb 2024, 10:05 GMT
  7. Published value updated to £154,100
    7 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  8. Status changed to active
    7 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  9. Official notice release published
    7 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  10. Submission deadline changed to 28 Mar 2024, 12:00 GMT
    7 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
  11. Buyer information updated
    7 Feb 2024, 12:05 GMT
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    Equitas Academies Trust was formed in 2011 on the belief that we can inspire our children for the years beyond their time within education. The Trust currently comprises two schools. Our Trust Board must maintain stability while there is a fast-changing educational landscape. We have strategic aspirations for modest growth as a Trust. Our pupils are guided and motivated in achieving their diverse aspirations by dedicated and passionate teachers, men and women who care deeply about the welfare of their students and have the skills in their subjects possessing the ability to impart that same knowledge and passion to others. Our schools have a strong reputation for providing an excellent education for all its pupils in a friendly and caring environment. Pupils’ wellbeing is at the forefront of what we do at Equitas, and all staff are committed to ensuring every child’s needs are met. Our schools cater for children of all abilities in a well-disciplined environment and through a wide range of extra-curricular activities. Our staff are highly qualified, experienced, and committed to ensuring that every pupil reaches his or her potential. Please see SQ document for more information. Additional information: Please note this is a Contract Award Notice. This contract has already been awarded.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    29 Aug 2024, 16:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 13 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · £884,914
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
CleanTEC Services Limited
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
Contract
£884,914 · signed 13 Jun 2024, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 5 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

Equitas Academies Trust

Contracting authority GB-FTS-104554
View buyer profile
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published