Equipment-Optical Sorting
Supply, Delivery , Installation, Services Support for Optical Sorting Equipment
Buyer: Royal Mint →
Participate on royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk ↗External submission platform
Supply, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting& Surface Gold Separation Equipment. Project from February 2022 to the Royal Mint.
UKL15 · UKL15 · UKL15
Supply, Delivery , Installation, Services Support for Optical Sorting Equipment
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Surface Gold Separation Equipment.
Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting and Surface Gold Separation Equipment.
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery | Not published |
| 2 | Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery | Not published |
| 3 | Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 42. The category anchor is Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery (42900000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 42 | 3,020 | 4 median · 51.9 average (1,182 of 3,020 with a bid count) | 5.9 average (1,277 of 3,020 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 13 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 13 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 13 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL15 | 26 | 3.5 median · 150.6 average (10 of 26 with a bid count) | 12.7 average (11 of 26 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-02fe5c |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 030437-2021 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Dec 07 2021 22:45:02 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | goods |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2022-01-19T12:00:00Z |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | 2022-01-19T18:00:00Z |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk |
| Submission languages | en |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 3 |
| Tender items in source | 3 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 7 Dec 2021 | tender | 030437-2021 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "030437-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-07T22:45:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment-Optical Sorting",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year options depending on quality of service"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery , Installation, Services Support for Optical Sorting Equipment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Equipment - Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 2 years based on performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Surface Gold Separation Equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equipment- Optical Sorting and Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further years based on performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting and Surface Gold Separation Equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equipment/Machinery -Optical Sorting& Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-19T18:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-19T18:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting& Surface Gold Separation Equipment. Project from February 2022 to the Royal Mint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Mint"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "andrew.witcombe@royalmint.com",
"telephone": "+44 1443222111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10257",
"name": "The Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Mint"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "030437-2021",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2021-12-07T22:45:02Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe5c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-02fe5c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"title": "Equipment-Optical Sorting",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further 1 year options depending on quality of service"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery , Installation, Services Support for Optical Sorting Equipment",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "2",
"title": "Equipment - Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Further 2 years based on performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Surface Gold Separation Equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
},
{
"id": "3",
"title": "Equipment- Optical Sorting and Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 further years based on performance"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Supply, Delivery, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting and Surface Gold Separation Equipment.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "allowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "2",
"relatedLot": "2",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
},
{
"id": "3",
"relatedLot": "3",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL15"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Equipment/Machinery -Optical Sorting& Surface Gold Separation",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2022-01-19T18:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"lotDetails": {
"maximumLotsBidPerSupplier": null
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2022-01-19T18:00:00Z"
},
"description": "Supply, Installation and Service Support for Optical Sorting& Surface Gold Separation Equipment. Project from February 2022 to the Royal Mint.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-01-19T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "42900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Miscellaneous general and special-purpose machinery"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10256",
"name": "Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL15",
"locality": "Pontyclun",
"postalCode": "CF72 8YT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Llantrisant"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.royalmint.com",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "04",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Economic affairs"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Royal Mint"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://royalmint.bravosolution.co.uk",
"email": "andrew.witcombe@royalmint.com",
"telephone": "+44 1443222111"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-10257",
"name": "The Royal Mint",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Llantrisant",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Royal Mint"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}