TenderlineUK
Procurement Intelligence
Official OCDS
Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure

EPT-67185 - Wye and Chilmington Green Schools Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking – Case: 4782

Building and facilities management services
Cleaning and sanitation services
Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas
+1 more
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published1
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: United Learning Wye and Chilmington Green Schools: "EPT-67185 - Wye and Chilmington Green Schools Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking – Case: 4782". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. 1 published lot. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
Contracting AuthorityUnited Learning Wye and Chilmington Green SchoolsScope & CategoriesNot publishedSubmission Window
complete
No deadline published
Submission GatewayDirect notice routeLegal Basis & RegimeStandard procurementEstimated Value (exc. VAT)Not published
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: United Learning Wye and Chilmington Green Schools
Market Analytics
View Authority Profile →
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for United Learning Wye and Chilmington Green Schools. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Requires at least 5 comparable procedures
Competition Density
7Bids / Report
0% of reports have one bid
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate available
Payment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Payment obligations depend on the applicable regime and contract. Consult the official documents.
Coverage: 1 active published awards; 1 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Procedure methodNot published
Procurement categoryNot published
Statuscomplete
Framework / DPSNot published
CompetitionNot published
Above thresholdNot published
Legal basisNot published
Tender period startsNot published
Clarification deadlineNot published
Electronic submissionNot published
Submission languagesNot published
Published8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
Last source update8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
Recurring procurementNot published
ClassificationBuilding and facilities management services, Cleaning and sanitation services, Cleaning and sanitation services in urban or rural areas, and related services
Delivery area
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-0595c6
What is being bought
The contract is to provide a cleaning service for both Wye and Chilmington Green Schools who are part of United Learning Trust.
What changed
From the official release history
  1. Status changed to complete
    8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
  2. Official notice release published
    8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
  3. Buyer information updated
    8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
Lots and requirements (1)
Published by the contracting authority
  • Lot 1 · #1
    Individual lot title not published
    cancelled
    Published valueNot published
    The contract is to provide a cleaning service for both Wye and Chilmington Green Schools who are part of United Learning Trust.
    Contract periodNot published
    EligibilityNot published
    Options / renewalNot published
Timeline
  1. Procedure published
    8 Sept 2025, 13:05 BST
  2. Award active
    Not published · Not published
  3. Contract active
    Signed 19 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · £585,870
Commercial outcome and competition
Awards
Raigins Group Ltd
Not published · Not published · active
Contracts
EPT-67185 - Wye and Chilmington Green Schools Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking – Case: 4782
£585,870 · signed 19 Aug 2025, 00:00 BST · active
Bid statistics
bids: 7 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromEU: 0 (lot 1)
foreignBidsFromNonEU: 0 (lot 1)
smeBids: 2 (lot 1)
Buyer and organisations in this procedure

United Learning Wye and Chilmington Green Schools

Contracting authority GB-FTS-160140
View buyer profile
  • United Learning Wye and Chilmington Green Schools
    buyer
    mediationBody

    Wye School, Kempe Centre, Olantigh Road, Wye, UKJ, TN25 5EJ
  • High Court of Justice
    reviewBody

    London
  • Raigins Group Ltd
    supplier

    Unit 20 Riverside Estate, Rochester, UKJ, ME2 4DP
    +44 1634560741
Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No data
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No data
No related procedures published
Planning and rationale
Planning budgetNot published
No-engagement rationaleNot published
Procedure rationaleThis is an award notice following a further competition under a DPS. This opportunity is now closed.