Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "067121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T14:10:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164440",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164441",
"name": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further [2] x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services.\nThe Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.)\nThe Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services.\nThe Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.)\nThe Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice following a further competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164440",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar School, London Road, Hilsea, Portsmouth, PO2 9RJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://salternstrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rparr@salternstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164441",
"name": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO7 7HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7HG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@greenfox.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164442",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1759433,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
21 Oct 2025 · 067121-2025 · award, contract
{
"id": "067121-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 5,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 5,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 5,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-21T14:10:44+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05d0c1",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-164440",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164441",
"name": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN767223",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "Option to extend for a further [2] x 12 months"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services.\nThe Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.)\nThe Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Delivery and Customer Service",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25%"
},
{
"name": "Added Value",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10%"
},
{
"name": "Cost",
"type": "cost",
"description": "40%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKJ31"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The Customer is looking to award a Call-Off Contract for the supply of Cleaning Services.\nThe Call-Off Contract will cover the period from 01/09/2025 to 31/08/2028 with the option to extend for 1 year plus 1 year (extensions are subject to an annual review, incorporating KPI performance.)\nThe Call-Off Contract has an estimated value of £1,700,000 for the maximum life of the contract (5 years). All references in these documents to values and/or volumes of business are for guidance only and there is no guarantee of any business.",
"classification": {
"id": "90000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sewage, refuse, cleaning and environmental services"
},
"procurementMethod": "limited",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Award procedure without prior publication of a call for competition",
"procurementMethodRationale": "This is an award notice following a further competition under an established DPS. This opportunity is now closed.",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "D_OUTSIDE_SCOPE",
"scheme": "TED_PT_AWARD_CONTRACT_WITHOUT_CALL",
"description": "The procurement falls outside the scope of application of the directive"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164440",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"postalCode": "PO2 9RJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Trafalgar School, London Road, Hilsea, Portsmouth, PO2 9RJ"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://salternstrust.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "09",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Education"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "rparr@salternstrust.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164441",
"name": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ31",
"locality": "Hampshire",
"postalCode": "PO7 7HG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "246 London Road, Waterlooville, Hampshire, PO7 7HG"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Green Fox Cleaning Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "paul@greenfox.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-1412",
"name": "High Court of Justice",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.judiciary.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court of Justice"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164442",
"name": "The Salterns Academy Trust",
"roles": [
"mediationBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Portsmouth",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "The Salterns Academy Trust"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"value": {
"amount": 1759433,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "067121-2025-EPT-62951 Salterns Academy Trust - Lot 2 - Cleaning and Caretaking Case 004461-1",
"dateSigned": "2025-08-23T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}