Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "032554-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-10T11:18:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-126582",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780030"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a76c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is our intention to establishing a single system which will cover the current functionality of PCS and PCS Tender combined.\nCurrently the core pre-award solutions consist of: - Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) – the national mandated advertising portal and PCS-Tender (PCS-T) which provides eSourcing functionality comprising of eTendering, contract management and supplier performance management.\nThe objective for the Phase 1 procurement is to establish a single system to deliver Organisation and user registration (for both buyers and suppliers), the creation and publication of public procurement notices, eSourcing functionality and Contract management and supplier performance management"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eProcurement Future Systems Programme: Procurement of Phase 1 Pre-Award System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "It is our intention to establish a single system which has the current functionality of PCS and PCS Tender combined.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126582",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debra MacLeod",
"email": "debra.macleod@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers should read the RfI document. Please answer the RfI Questions and return responses to ICTServicesandSoftwareTeam@gov.scot by the deadline of 20 November 2024. Please mark for the attention of Debra MacLeod\nA Supplier Information Day will be held online, on 5 November 2024. Please register your interest for this day by contacting ICTServicesandSoftwareTeam@gov.scot\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/\n(SC Ref:770851)\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=780030.\n(SC Ref:780030)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (1 releases)
10 Oct 2024 · 032554-2024 · planning
{
"id": "032554-2024",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2024-10-10T11:18:32+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a76c",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-126582",
"name": "Scottish Government"
},
"links": [
{
"rel": "canonical",
"href": "https://api.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/v1/Notice?id=ocds-r6ebe6-0000780030"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-04a76c",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planned",
"description": "It is our intention to establishing a single system which will cover the current functionality of PCS and PCS Tender combined.\nCurrently the core pre-award solutions consist of: - Public Contracts Scotland (PCS) – the national mandated advertising portal and PCS-Tender (PCS-T) which provides eSourcing functionality comprising of eTendering, contract management and supplier performance management.\nThe objective for the Phase 1 procurement is to establish a single system to deliver Organisation and user registration (for both buyers and suppliers), the creation and publication of public procurement notices, eSourcing functionality and Contract management and supplier performance management"
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKM"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
{
"id": "72000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT services: consulting, software development, Internet and support"
},
{
"id": "48000000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software package and information systems"
},
{
"id": "48219300",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Administration software package"
},
{
"id": "48517000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "IT software package"
},
{
"id": "72261000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software support services"
},
{
"id": "48490000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Procurement software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "eProcurement Future Systems Programme: Procurement of Phase 1 Pre-Award System",
"status": "planned",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "It is our intention to establish a single system which has the current functionality of PCS and PCS Tender combined.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-03-31T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"classification": {
"id": "72500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Computer-related services"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-126582",
"name": "Scottish Government",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKM",
"locality": "Glasgow",
"postalCode": "G2 8LU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5Atlantic Quay, 150 Broomielaw"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.scotland.gov.uk",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA10482",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "MINISTRY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Ministry or any other national or federal authority, including their regional or local subdivisions"
},
{
"id": "01",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "General public services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Scottish Government"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Debra MacLeod",
"email": "debra.macleod@gov.scot",
"telephone": "+44 412425466"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "Suppliers should read the RfI document. Please answer the RfI Questions and return responses to ICTServicesandSoftwareTeam@gov.scot by the deadline of 20 November 2024. Please mark for the attention of Debra MacLeod\nA Supplier Information Day will be held online, on 5 November 2024. Please register your interest for this day by contacting ICTServicesandSoftwareTeam@gov.scot\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at http://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/\n(SC Ref:770851)\nNOTE: To register your interest in this notice and obtain any additional information please visit the Public Contracts Scotland Web Site at https://www.publiccontractsscotland.gov.uk/Search/Search_Switch.aspx?ID=780030.\n(SC Ref:780030)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}