10 Jul 2023 · 019614-2023 · award, contract
{
"id": "019614-2023",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2023-07-10T12:28:24+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "019614-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ca3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice to notify potential providers of the upcoming procurement\nand to invite interested providers to submit requests to participate in the procurement. The\nprocurement will be carried out in line with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. Further\ndetails will be available in the relevant procurement documents at \nhttp://redirect.transaxions.com/events/mEuQv. We are looking to publish the Selection\nQuestionnaire in July 2022 and the Invitation to Tender in August 2022.\nFurther details of the award criteria are not available at the time of publication. A full description of the award criteria will be provided in the relevant procurement documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "price"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPOS with Inventory Management System and Service",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "First Trenitalia West Coast Rail (Avanti West Coast) are seeking an electronic Point of Sale\nand Inventory Management Solution to retail and manage stock on-board our trains and in\nour first-class lounges. We are looking for a Hardware, Software and Service solution from a\nsupplier that will enable Avanti to improve our customer experience across the entire F&B\nproposition, support with operational processes and colleague efficiency, and to make\nbetter use of data to improve business decision making. Ideally a supplier and their solution\nwill be flexible throughout the contract duration to adapt and improve their package,\nallowing the catering and customer experience proposition to continually evolve.",
"classification": {
"id": "72212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software development services"
},
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-10349442",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "10349442",
"scheme": "GB-COH",
"legalName": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Ruchiie Sehdev",
"email": "ruchiie.sehdev@avantiwestcoast.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7773732843"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "019614-2023-1",
"status": "active",
"awardID": "019614-2023-1",
"dateSigned": "2023-04-05T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}30 Jun 2022 · 017917-2022 · tender
{
"id": "017917-2022",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2022-06-30T15:31:51+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ca3",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-57121",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-034ca3",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "The proposed contract duration for the procurement of these Services shall be for an initial term of \nthree years followed by possible yearly extensions, up to 2 years maximum. i.e., 3+1+1"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "This is a Prior Information Notice to notify potential providers of the upcoming procurement and to invite interested providers to submit requests to participate in the procurement. The procurement will be carried out in line with the Utilities Contracts Regulations 2016. Further details will be available in the relevant procurement documents at http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/mEuQv. We are looking to publish the Selection Questionnaire in July 2022 and the Invitation to Tender in August 2022.\nFurther details of the award criteria are not available at the time of publication. A full description of the award criteria will be provided in the relevant procurement documents.",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1800
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
},
{
"id": "48430000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Inventory management software package"
},
{
"id": "51611100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Hardware installation services"
},
{
"id": "72212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software development services"
},
{
"id": "72267100",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Maintenance of information technology software"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPOS with Inventory Management System and Service",
"status": "active",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0025",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "First Trenitalia West Coast Rail (Avanti West Coast) are seeking an electronic Point of Sale and Inventory Management Solution to retail and manage stock on-board our trains and in our first-class lounges. We are looking for a Hardware, Software and Service solution from a supplier that will enable Avanti to improve our customer experience across the entire F&B proposition, support with operational processes and colleague efficiency, and to make better use of data to improve business decision making. Ideally a supplier and their solution will be flexible throughout the contract duration to adapt and improve their package, allowing the catering and customer experience proposition to continually evolve.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2022-07-31T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "72212110",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software development services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"participationFees": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": [
"document"
]
}
],
"procurementMethod": "selective",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/S9ZD2",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Negotiated procedure with prior call for competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-57121",
"name": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W2 1AF",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "8th Floor The Point 37 North Wharf Road"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.avantiwestcoast.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "RAILWAY_SERVICES",
"scheme": "TED_CE_ACTIVITY",
"description": "Railway services"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "FIRST TRENITALIA WEST COAST RAIL LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "http://redirect.transaxions.com/events/S9ZD2",
"name": "Ruchiie Sehdev",
"email": "ruchiie.sehdev@avantiwestcoast.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7773732843"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-525",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}