Lot 1
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality criteria — Quality criteria (40%)
Cost criteria — Cost criteria (60%)
Participate on etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com ↗External submission platform
Carmarthenshire County Council Healthy Communities & Public Protection Service are looking to procure an EPOS system that is multifunctional and can operate across several facilities. The system should be able to manage both catering and retail operations as well as having the capability to offer additional functionality detailed in the specification below, to help facilities manage their daily financial transactions with a key driver being to reduce costs, drive sales and deliver better customer service. The EPOS system will be installed in cafés and restaurants within leisure-based facilities such as leisure centres, country parks, small hotel, museums, art venues and theatres. The system will be expected to help facilitate the daily operation of such venues to varying degrees, the capability to tailor the system set up based on a venues requirement will be an important factor (i.e. some facilities will only require an EPOS to run F&B and retail sales, where another may need to be able to facilitate F&B, Retail, Ticketing and Membership capability etc.). The ability to manage facility admissions, retail sales, daily stock management and provide comprehensive real time back-office management data are just some of the key functionalities expected of the system.
UKL14, GB
No lot description published.
Award criteria
Quality criteria — Quality criteria (40%)
Cost criteria — Cost criteria (60%)
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Restaurant and food-serving services, Retail trade services, Canteen and catering services, Beverage-serving services, Point of sale (POS) software package, Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package, Sales and purchases recording services | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 48. The category anchor is Point of sale (POS) software package (48110000); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 48 | 3,649 | 1 median · 6.5 average (1,210 of 3,649 with a bid count) | 1.5 average (1,393 of 3,649 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 3 | Not published | Not published | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL14 | 21 | 1 median · 1.4 average (10 of 21 with a bid count) | 1 average (11 of 21 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Similar published value (0.5×–2×) | 184 | 3 median · 3 average (1 of 184 with a bid count) | 1 average (1 of 184 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-058a17 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 041525-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed May 06 2026 13:09:41 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041525-2026 |
| Tender status | active |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - open competition |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | No |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | 2026-05-18T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | 2026-05-11T14:00:00+01:00 |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | £75,000 |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 1 |
| Awards in latest release | 0 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 1 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 May 2026 | tender | 041525-2026 |
| 18 Aug 2025 | planning | 049637-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "041525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T14:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension terms of 12 months followed by another period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality criteria"
},
{
"name": "Cost criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost criteria"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_62676\nAs this is an Open procedure , Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities:\nITT Code: itt_124066\nPlease also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nSuppliers Instructions How to express interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the \"Suppliers register here\" link\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"\n2. Express an Interest in the Project\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen\n- This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen\n3. Responding to the tender\n- At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)\n- You can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:\n- Supplier Support Request: https://jaggaer.my.site.com/suppliersupportrequestaf/s/\n- Supplier Registration Video: https://app.screencast.com/2srN0n260W9nX\n- Phone: 0800 069 8634\nCarmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
},
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79211120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales and purchases recording services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPOS system for Carmarthenshire County Council's leisure service",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T14:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council Healthy Communities & Public Protection Service are looking to procure an EPOS system that is multifunctional and can operate across several facilities. The system should be able to manage both catering and retail operations as well as having the capability to offer additional functionality detailed in the specification below, to help facilities manage their daily financial transactions with a key driver being to reduce costs, drive sales and deliver better customer service.\nThe EPOS system will be installed in cafés and restaurants within leisure-based facilities such as leisure centres, country parks, small hotel, museums, art venues and theatres. The system will be expected to help facilitate the daily operation of such venues to varying degrees, the capability to tailor the system set up based on a venues requirement will be an important factor (i.e. some facilities will only require an EPOS to run F&B and retail sales, where another may need to be able to facilitate F&B, Retail, Ticketing and Membership capability etc.). The ability to manage facility admissions, retail sales, daily stock management and provide comprehensive real time back-office management data are just some of the key functionalities expected of the system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Davies",
"email": "chddavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441267246239"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "041525-2026",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2026-05-06T14:09:41+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "Possible extension terms of 12 months followed by another period of 12 months"
},
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": null,
"suitability": {
"sme": true,
"vcse": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality criteria",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 40,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Quality criteria"
},
{
"name": "Cost criteria",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 60,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
],
"description": "Cost criteria"
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-05-31T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2026-06-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-05-31T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"description": "To assist you in locating these opportunities on the BRAVO E Procurement System the project code is: project_62676\nAs this is an Open procedure , Tenderers must ensure that all ITT questions are fully responded to. The following ITT Project codes may further assist you in locating the opportunities:\nITT Code: itt_124066\nPlease also ensure you check the Attachments area for any documents/ information which may assist you with your submission or you are required to upload as part of your submission as per information contained within the tender pack.\nSuppliers Instructions How to express interest in this Tender:\n1. Register your company on the etenderwales portal (this is only required once)\n- Browse to the eSourcing Portal: www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk\n- Click the \"Suppliers register here\" link\n- Enter your correct business and user details\n- Note the username you chose and click \"Save\" when complete\n- You will shortly receive an email with your unique password (please keep this secure)\n- Agree to the terms and conditions and click \"continue\"\n2. Express an Interest in the Project\n- Login to the portal with the username/password\n- Click the \"ITTs Open to All Suppliers\" link. (These are Invitation to Tender Documents open to any registered supplier)\n- Click on the relevant ITT to access the content.\n- Click the \"Express Interest\" button at the top of the screen\n- This will move the ITT into your \"My ITTs\" page. (This is a secure area reserved for your projects only)\n- Click on the ITT code, you can now access any attachments by clicking the ''Buyer Attachments\" on the left hand side of the screen\n3. Responding to the tender\n- At the top of the screen you can choose to Create Response or Decline to Respond (please give a reason if declining)\n- You can now use the Messages function on to communicate with the buyer and seek any clarification\n- Note the deadline for completion, then follow the onscreen instructions to complete the ITT\n- There may be a mixture of online & offline actions for you to perform (there is detailed online help available)\nIf you require any further assistance use the online help, or the BravoSolution help desk is available Mon - Fri (8am - 6pm) on:\n- Supplier Support Request: https://jaggaer.my.site.com/suppliersupportrequestaf/s/\n- Supplier Registration Video: https://app.screencast.com/2srN0n260W9nX\n- Phone: 0800 069 8634\nCarmarthenshire County Council will be conducting this procurement exercise through the Value Wales e-Tendering portal. This can be found at www.etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk, all information may be downloaded and returned through this channel."
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "55300000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Restaurant and food-serving services"
},
{
"id": "55900000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Retail trade services"
},
{
"id": "55500000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Canteen and catering services"
},
{
"id": "55400000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Beverage-serving services"
},
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
},
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79211120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales and purchases recording services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPOS system for Carmarthenshire County Council's leisure service",
"value": {
"amount": 75000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 90000
},
"status": "active",
"documents": [
{
"id": "041525-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/041525-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-05-06T14:09:41+01:00"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council Healthy Communities & Public Protection Service are looking to procure an EPOS system that is multifunctional and can operate across several facilities. The system should be able to manage both catering and retail operations as well as having the capability to offer additional functionality detailed in the specification below, to help facilities manage their daily financial transactions with a key driver being to reduce costs, drive sales and deliver better customer service.\nThe EPOS system will be installed in cafés and restaurants within leisure-based facilities such as leisure centres, country parks, small hotel, museums, art venues and theatres. The system will be expected to help facilitate the daily operation of such venues to varying degrees, the capability to tailor the system set up based on a venues requirement will be an important factor (i.e. some facilities will only require an EPOS to run F&B and retail sales, where another may need to be able to facilitate F&B, Retail, Ticketing and Membership capability etc.). The ability to manage facility admissions, retail sales, daily stock management and provide comprehensive real time back-office management data are just some of the key functionalities expected of the system.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-18T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-05-11T14:00:00+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"submissionTerms": {
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.ukp.app.jaggaer.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - open competition"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1JP",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.carmarthenshire.gov.wales",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Davies",
"email": "chddavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441267246239"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "049637-2025",
"tag": [
"planning"
],
"date": "2025-08-18T16:56:10+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-058a17",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "planning",
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2029-01-26T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-01-27T00:00:00+00:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2031-01-26T23:59:59+00:00"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "48110000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Point of sale (POS) software package"
},
{
"id": "48480000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales, marketing and business intelligence software package"
},
{
"id": "79211120",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Sales and purchases recording services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPOS system for Carmarthenshire County Council's leisure service",
"value": {
"amount": 80000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 99998
},
"status": "planning",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Carmarthenshire County Council Leisure Services Division is preparing to undertake a procurement exercise for a comprehensive EPOS system across the service to be in place by January 2026.\nOur needs range from small café areas with limited F&B provision to restaurants with extensive offerings, including self-service and order/pay from table via an app or web browser. Additionally, the system must support stock allocation from a central delivery location to satellite sites and integrate with our existing F&B suppliers for the purposes of ordering.\nOur cultural and outdoor recreation facilities also sell retail items such as books, jewellery, pottery, paintings, and gifts in retail shops / online retail, the EPOS system must accommodate these transactions.\nThe system should handle (but not limited to) flexible venue ticketing and pricing, bundled pricing (e.g., tickets with F&B), e-ticketing, promotions, event and workshop management, facility memberships, loyalty programmes, and promotions with coupons, discounts, and offers.\nMobile selling capabilities via handheld tablet devices are essential for flexibility across our facilities. The system must be cloud-based with a multi-site, real-time back-office system for monitoring and analysis at both site-specific and collective levels, offering comprehensive financial and stock data reports.\nWe expect to utilise existing hardware where possible, provided it meets the necessary specifications. Therefore, we anticipate we will be seeking cost proposals for both software only and software with hardware.\nParticipation in this engagement is for information and planning purposes only and does not commit the Council to any procurement or award. All interested parties are encouraged to register their interest, attend the engagement session where we would like to see a demonstration of your system.\nDetails of the procurement route, specification including contract structure will be confirmed following this engagement process.",
"communication": {
"futureNoticeDate": "2025-10-01T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"aboveThreshold": false,
"mainProcurementCategory": "goods"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"name": "Carmarthenshire County Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Carmarthen",
"postalCode": "SA31 1AD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "County Hall"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
},
{
"id": "GB-WLS",
"scheme": "UK_CA_DEVOLVED_REGULATIONS",
"description": "Welsh devolved regulations apply"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PTVL-7854-TMRZ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Chris Davies",
"email": "chddavies@carmarthenshire.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+441267246239"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"documents": [
{
"id": "049637-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/049637-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK2",
"description": "Preliminary market engagement notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "marketEngagementNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-08-18T16:56:10+01:00"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "engagement",
"type": "engagement",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-09-01T23:59:59+01:00",
"description": "The purpose of this early market engagement exercise is to invite potential suppliers to demonstrate their existing EPOS systems that are currently available on the market which would enable us to gain information which we could incorporate and finalise our specification of requirements to inform the procurement route. The system must be able to meet the following requirements:\nOur needs range from small café areas with limited F&B provision to restaurants with extensive offerings, including self-service and order/pay from table via an app or web browser. Additionally, the system must support stock allocation from a central delivery location to satellite sites and integrate with our existing F&B suppliers for the purposes of ordering.\nOur cultural and outdoor recreation facilities also sell retail items such as books, jewellery, pottery, paintings, and gifts in retail shops / online retail, the EPOS system must accommodate these transactions.\nThe system should handle (but not limited to) flexible venue ticketing and pricing, bundled pricing (e.g., tickets with F&B), e-ticketing, promotions, event and workshop management, facility memberships, loyalty programmes, and promotions with coupons, discounts, and offers. \nMobile selling capabilities via handheld tablet devices are essential for flexibility across our facilities. The system must be cloud-based with a multi-site, real-time back-office system for monitoring and analysis at both site-specific and collective levels, offering comprehensive financial and stock data reports.\nWe would like to invite interested parties to email Richard Stradling at rstradling@carmarthenshire.gov.uk to arrange an online engagement meeting via Teams. Early market engagement process will take place week commencing 8th September 2025.\nThe information you provide will be used and retained by the Council and will assist the Council in shaping the project and the related procurement."
}
]
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}