Lot 1
No lot description published.
provision of the Enterprise Private Cloud (EPC) digital preservation solutionIntegrated SaaS package to provide metadata (catalogue) management, secure cloud storage, separate tenants for official and public content, automatic application of digital preservation policies and techniques, reporting, delivery of website to provide public access to specific historical archive content, bespoke support, guidance and training. Amount £ 327,905 services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-06133f |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 011871-2026 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Feb 10 2026 13:17:17 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | direct |
| Procurement method details | Direct award |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 10 Feb 2026 | award, contract | 011871-2026 |
| 30 Jan 2026 | award, contract | 008568-2026 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "011871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:17:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPC RENEWAL",
"value": {
"amount": 327905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393486
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:17:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPC Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of the Enterprise Private Cloud (EPC) digital preservation solutionIntegrated SaaS package to provide metadata (catalogue) management, secure cloud storage, separate tenants for official and public content, automatic application of digital preservation policies and techniques, reporting, delivery of website to provide public access to specific historical archive content, bespoke support, guidance and training. Amount £ 327,905 services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "onyeka kingsley ono",
"email": "onyeka.ono@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Abingdon, Oxon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07998621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.goodier@preservica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "011871-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-02-10T13:17:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2026-02-03T00:00:00+00:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPC RENEWAL",
"value": {
"amount": 327905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393486
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "011871-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/011871-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-02-10T13:17:17Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2026-02-19T23:59:59+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPC Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of the Enterprise Private Cloud (EPC) digital preservation solutionIntegrated SaaS package to provide metadata (catalogue) management, secure cloud storage, separate tenants for official and public content, automatic application of digital preservation policies and techniques, reporting, delivery of website to provide public access to specific historical archive content, bespoke support, guidance and training. Amount £ 327,905 services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "onyeka kingsley ono",
"email": "onyeka.ono@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Abingdon, Oxon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07998621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.goodier@preservica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "008568-2026",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2026-01-30T15:22:16Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UK",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "72268000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Software supply services"
},
{
"id": "72317000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Data storage services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "EPC RENEWAL",
"value": {
"amount": 327905,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 393486
},
"status": "pending",
"documents": [
{
"id": "008568-2026",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/008568-2026",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK5",
"description": "Transparency notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2026-01-30T15:22:16Z"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited"
}
],
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2026-02-23T23:59:59+00:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2031-02-28T23:59:59+00:00",
"startDate": "2026-02-24T00:00:00+00:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-06133f",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "EPC Renewal",
"status": "complete",
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "provision of the Enterprise Private Cloud (EPC) digital preservation solutionIntegrated SaaS package to provide metadata (catalogue) management, secure cloud storage, separate tenants for official and public content, automatic application of digital preservation policies and techniques, reporting, delivery of website to provide public access to specific historical archive content, bespoke support, guidance and training. Amount £ 327,905 services",
"specialRegime": [
"utilities"
],
"procurementMethod": "direct",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Direct award",
"procurementMethodRationale": "the legal justification under the relevant section 41and Schedule 5 paragraph 7 of the Procurement Act 2023, and the scope, value, and supplier involved. It will explain the conditions for making a direct award are satisfied",
"procurementMethodRationaleClassifications": [
{
"id": "singleSuppliersTechnicalReasons"
},
{
"id": "additionalRepeatExtensionPartialReplacement"
}
]
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"name": "NETWORK RAIL INFRASTRUCTURE LIMITED",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI45",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "SE1 8SW",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Waterloo General Office"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://www.networkrail.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthorityCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PNZN-9524-VCQJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "onyeka kingsley ono",
"email": "onyeka.ono@networkrail.co.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-07998621",
"name": "preservica limited",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKJ14",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Oxon",
"postalCode": "OX14 3YS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "32 The Quadrant, Abingdon Science Park, Abingdon, Oxon"
},
"details": {
"vcse": false,
"scale": "large"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "07998621",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "wendy.goodier@preservica.com"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}