Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
Complete current OCDS release JSON
{
"id": "034799-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T09:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034799-2024-CA13689-1",
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA13689 - 202402-W13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "94 month(s) from the commencement date, with 70 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works. Which may include:\n• Fencing\n• Waste Management\n• Gateways and lighting\n• Car parking improvements\n• Tree Management\n• Soft Landscaping\n• Hard Landscaping",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Notice is cancelled",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works to the Byker Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}Complete JSON history (4 releases)
28 Oct 2024 · 034799-2024 · award, contract
{
"id": "034799-2024",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2024-10-28T09:24:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "034799-2024-CA13689-1",
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"status": "unsuccessful",
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"statusDetails": "discontinued"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CA13689 - 202402-W13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"options": {
"description": "94 month(s) from the commencement date, with 70 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works. Which may include:\n• Fencing\n• Waste Management\n• Gateways and lighting\n• Car parking improvements\n• Tree Management\n• Soft Landscaping\n• Hard Landscaping",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Notice is cancelled",
"type": "cost",
"description": "100.00%"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"status": "cancelled",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works to the Byker Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}11 Apr 2024 · 011786-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "011786-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-04-11T13:21:04+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA13689",
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "2",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-19T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works to the Byker Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}12 Mar 2024 · 007782-2024 · tenderUpdate
{
"id": "007782-2024",
"tag": [
"tenderUpdate"
],
"date": "2024-03-12T09:12:04Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA13689",
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"amendments": [
{
"id": "1",
"description": "Extension",
"unstructuredChanges": [
{
"where": {
"label": "Time limit for receipt of tenders or requests to participate",
"section": "IV.2.2"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
}
},
{
"where": {
"label": "Conditions for opening of tenders",
"section": "IV.2.7"
},
"newValue": {
"date": "2024-04-12T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"oldValue": {
"date": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
}
}
]
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works to the Byker Estate.",
"classification": {
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "works"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}27 Feb 2024 · 006309-2024 · tender
{
"id": "006309-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-02-27T16:45:05Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-043d46",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CA13689 - 202402-W13",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "96 month(s) from the commencement date, with 72 initial month(s) and option to extend 2x12 month(s)"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": false,
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works. Which may include:\n• Fencing\n• Waste Management\n• Gateways and lighting\n• Car parking improvements\n• Tree Management\n• Soft Landscaping\n• Hard Landscaping",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 2880
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryLocation": {
"description": "Tyneside"
},
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKC22"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "45112700",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Landscaping work"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Upgrade Works to Byker Estate",
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "The purpose of this invitation to tender is for Karbon the Contracting Authority (hereby referred to as the Group) to appoint an experienced and competent Contractor(s) to deliver Environmental Upgrade Works to the Byker Estate.",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2024-03-29T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
]
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission",
"written"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "works",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8880",
"name": "Karbon Homes",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"processContactPoint"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKC22",
"locality": "Newcastle",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number Five, Gosforth Park Avenue"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"buyerProfile": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk/",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "BODY_PUBLIC",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Body governed by public law"
},
{
"id": "06",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Housing and community amenities"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://suppliers.multiquote.com",
"email": "brooke.hill@karbonhomes.co.uk",
"telephone": "+44 7534226001"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-8882",
"name": "Karbon Homes Limited",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "Newcastle upon Tyne",
"postalCode": "NE12 8EG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Number 5, Gorforth Park Avenue, Gorforth Business Park"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.karbonhomes.co.uk"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Karbon Homes Limited"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "procurement@karbonhomes.co.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}