Lot 1
No lot description published.
Officer to deal with planning consultations with knowledge and experience in respect of the specific areas acoustics and noise control ,thermal control in buildings, contaminated land and the general areas around odour control ( food businesses) /air quality /waste/construction phase /deliveries& services
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-05a8d6 |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 062546-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Mon Oct 06 2025 13:14:34 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | Not published |
| Procurement method details | Below threshold - unknown |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 6 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 062546-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "062546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08083302",
"name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Protection Planning contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Officer to deal with planning consultations with knowledge and experience in respect of the specific areas acoustics and noise control ,thermal control in buildings, contaminated land and the general areas around odour control ( food businesses) /air quality /waste/construction phase /deliveries& services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "soniakhanna@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08083302",
"name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 37 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.osbornerichardson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08083302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@osbornerichardson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVB-9966-XRXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:14:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "062546-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"date": "2025-10-06T14:14:34+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8d6",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKH3",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90720000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
}
],
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-08083302",
"name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"mainProcurementCategory": "services"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "ocds-h6vhtk-05a8d6",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Protection Planning contractor",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Officer to deal with planning consultations with knowledge and experience in respect of the specific areas acoustics and noise control ,thermal control in buildings, contaminated land and the general areas around odour control ( food businesses) /air quality /waste/construction phase /deliveries& services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Below threshold - unknown"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"name": "Southend-on-Sea City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKH31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Southend On Sea",
"postalCode": "ss2 6fa",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre, Victoria Avenue, Southend On Sea, Essex"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PJDT-6566-GZNX",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "soniakhanna@southend.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-08083302",
"name": "OSBORNE RICHARDSON LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI31",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC1V 6AA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "5th Floor 37 High Holborn"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.osbornerichardson.com",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"id": "08083302",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "contact@osbornerichardson.com"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PYVB-9966-XRXH",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 65000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 78000
},
"period": {
"endDate": "2028-10-02T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "1",
"documents": [
{
"id": "062546-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/062546-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK7",
"description": "Contract details notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "contractNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-10-06T14:14:34+01:00"
}
],
"dateSigned": "2025-10-02T00:00:00+01:00",
"aboveThreshold": false
}
],
"initiationType": "tender"
}