Lot 1
Environmental Partnership Framework Please refer to tender documents
Award criteria
Service Delivery Model — 25
Effective Collaboration — 10
Developing Services — 10
Innovation — 15
Monitoring, evaluation and reach — 10
price — 30
Buyer: City & County of Swansea →
Contract Award Notice
UKL18
Environmental Partnership Framework Please refer to tender documents
Award criteria
Service Delivery Model — 25
Effective Collaboration — 10
Developing Services — 10
Innovation — 15
Monitoring, evaluation and reach — 10
price — 30
| Item | Category | Quantity |
|---|---|---|
| 1 | Environmental services, Environmental improvement works | Not published |
Benchmarked against retained Find a Tender procedures with CPV division 45. The category anchor is Environmental improvement works (45262640); this is a deliberately broad market comparator. The comparison is shown at several levels rather than pretending one company or region is always the best benchmark.
| Comparison set | Procedures | Reported bids per procedure | Named award suppliers | Price evidence |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| Market: CPV division 45 | 10,203 | 4 median · 26 average (2,606 of 10,203 with a bid count) | 3.7 average (2,876 of 10,203 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Same buyer | 16 | 4 median · 12 average (7 of 16 with a bid count) | 2.3 average (8 of 16 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
| Delivery region: UKL18 | 92 | 4 median · 21.5 average (14 of 92 with a bid count) | 9.1 average (16 of 92 with named award suppliers) | Not published |
“Reported bids” is an official aggregate, sometimes reported per lot; it is the closest available competition measure. “Named award suppliers” are winners, not all applicants.
Not enough comparable procedures currently publish both a GBP tender value and a usable lowest-valid-bid value to calculate a responsible price-reduction benchmark. Tenderline deliberately does not infer a saving from named award suppliers or from missing award values.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04c10b |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 068985-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Tue Oct 28 2025 13:53:45 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | services |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 32014L0024 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 1 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 1 |
| Parties in latest release | 15 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 28 Oct 2025 | award, contract | 068985-2025 |
| 29 Nov 2024 | tender | 038558-2024 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "068985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T13:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c10b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164981",
"name": "AFALLEN LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164982",
"name": "Catrin Evans Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164983",
"name": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164984",
"name": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164985",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164986",
"name": "GREENER EDGE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164987",
"name": "Keep Wales Tidy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9303",
"name": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164988",
"name": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152292",
"name": "TACP (UK) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164989",
"name": "SUSTRANS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164990",
"name": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164991",
"name": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Environmental Partnership Framework\nPlease refer to tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Effective Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Developing Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Monitoring, evaluation and reach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Partnership Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Beynon",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792636000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164981",
"name": "AFALLEN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF105DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Trade Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFALLEN LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07957354401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164982",
"name": "Catrin Evans Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Neath Abbey",
"postalCode": "SA107DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Taillwyd Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Catrin Evans Consultancy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07728351027"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164983",
"name": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX11TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadwalk House, Southernhay West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07958368769"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164984",
"name": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07919288828"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164985",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164986",
"name": "GREENER EDGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL554UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafod Ruffydd Isaf, Beddgelert"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREENER EDGE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 077636784668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164987",
"name": "Keep Wales Tidy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA726TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captain Superintendents Building, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keep Wales Tidy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9303",
"name": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Abergavenny.",
"postalCode": "NP78RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen-y-Wyrlod, Llanvetherine"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164988",
"name": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre, Smeaton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 01132344222",
"telephone": "+44 01179304355"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152292",
"name": "TACP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF103BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor James William House, 9 Museum Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TACP (UK) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02920228966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164989",
"name": "SUSTRANS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cathedral Square, College Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUSTRANS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07770343398"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164990",
"name": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA11RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Telephone Exchange, Pier Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01792480200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164991",
"name": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA11LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 - 29 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07918140124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:157517)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "068985-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 13,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 6,
"measure": "smeBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 13,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "foreignBidsFromNonEU",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "5",
"value": 13,
"measure": "electronicBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-10-28T13:53:45Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c10b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"status": "active",
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164981",
"name": "AFALLEN LLP"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164982",
"name": "Catrin Evans Consultancy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164983",
"name": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164984",
"name": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164985",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164986",
"name": "GREENER EDGE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164987",
"name": "Keep Wales Tidy"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9303",
"name": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164988",
"name": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152292",
"name": "TACP (UK) LIMITED"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164989",
"name": "SUSTRANS"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164990",
"name": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD"
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164991",
"name": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
]
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "cancelled",
"hasOptions": false,
"description": "Environmental Partnership Framework\nPlease refer to tender documents",
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Service Delivery Model",
"type": "quality",
"description": "25"
},
{
"name": "Effective Collaboration",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Developing Services",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"name": "Innovation",
"type": "quality",
"description": "15"
},
{
"name": "Monitoring, evaluation and reach",
"type": "quality",
"description": "10"
},
{
"type": "price",
"description": "30"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Partnership Framework",
"status": "complete",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"description": "Contract Award Notice",
"classification": {
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer",
"centralPurchasingBody"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "James Beynon",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792636000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164981",
"name": "AFALLEN LLP",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF105DT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "14 Trade Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "AFALLEN LLP"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07957354401"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164982",
"name": "Catrin Evans Consultancy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL17",
"locality": "Neath Abbey",
"postalCode": "SA107DY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "30 Taillwyd Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Catrin Evans Consultancy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07728351027"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164983",
"name": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK4",
"locality": "Exeter",
"postalCode": "EX11TS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Broadwalk House, Southernhay West"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CITY SCIENCE CORPORATION LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07958368769"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164984",
"name": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "W1W7LT",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "85 Great Portland Street, First Floor"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "CLIMATE LINKUP LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07919288828"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164985",
"name": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKI",
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "EC1M6EJ",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "70 Cowcross Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Eunomia Research & Consulting Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164986",
"name": "GREENER EDGE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL12",
"locality": "Caernarfon",
"postalCode": "LL554UU",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Hafod Ruffydd Isaf, Beddgelert"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "GREENER EDGE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 077636784668"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164987",
"name": "Keep Wales Tidy",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Pembroke Dock",
"postalCode": "SA726TD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Captain Superintendents Building, The Dockyard"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Keep Wales Tidy"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-9303",
"name": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL",
"locality": "Abergavenny.",
"postalCode": "NP78RG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Pen-y-Wyrlod, Llanvetherine"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "Miller Research (UK) Ltd"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 000000000",
"telephone": "+44 000000000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164988",
"name": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK11",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS16XN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Create Centre, Smeaton Road"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "RESOURCE FUTURES LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"faxNumber": "+44 01132344222",
"telephone": "+44 01179304355"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-152292",
"name": "TACP (UK) LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UK",
"locality": "Cardiff",
"postalCode": "CF103BD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "4th Floor James William House, 9 Museum Place"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "TACP (UK) LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 02920228966"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164989",
"name": "SUSTRANS",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKK23",
"locality": "Bristol",
"postalCode": "BS15DD",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "2 Cathedral Square, College Green"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "SUSTRANS"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07770343398"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164990",
"name": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA11RY",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "The Old Telephone Exchange, Pier Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "THE ENVIRONMENT CENTRE LTD"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 01792480200"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-164991",
"name": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA11LG",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "27 - 29 High Street"
},
"details": {
"scale": "sme"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "VOLCANO THEATRE COMPANY LIMITED"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 07918140124"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"contracts": [
{
"id": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"value": {
"amount": 0.01,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"awardID": "068985-2025-CCS/24/205-1",
"dateSigned": "2024-02-29T00:00:00Z"
}
],
"description": "(WA Ref:157517)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "038558-2024",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2024-11-29T10:41:22Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04c10b",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"tender": {
"id": "CCS/24/205",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "active",
"renewal": {
"description": "12 months"
},
"hasOptions": false,
"hasRenewal": true,
"description": "Environmental Partnership Framework\nPlease refer to tender documents",
"contractPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 1080
},
"submissionTerms": {
"variantPolicy": "notAllowed"
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKL18"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
},
{
"id": "45262640",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental improvement works"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Partnership Framework",
"value": {
"amount": 250000,
"currency": "GBP"
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "economic",
"documentType": "economicSelectionCriteria"
},
{
"id": "technical",
"documentType": "technicalSelectionCriteria"
}
],
"bidOpening": {
"date": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"legalBasis": {
"id": "32014L0024",
"scheme": "CELEX"
},
"techniques": {
"frameworkAgreement": {
"maximumParticipants": 999
},
"hasFrameworkAgreement": true
},
"awardPeriod": {
"startDate": "2025-01-10T12:00:00Z"
},
"description": "1.0\tOverview of the Specification\n1.1\tSwansea Council (the Council) invites tenders for inclusion onto a Framework Agreement of environmental providers to help support the delivery of net zero Swansea by 2050.\n1.2\tSwansea Council has in place a governance structure to support delivery of such a target, it will lead by example but recognises it cannot achieve this goal alone. The environmental partner will be expected to deliver projects requested from the Climate Change and Nature Steering Group, the Climate Charter Signatories Group/PSB and or regional projects as directed by CJC and others.\n1.3\tThe environmental partner would be expected to work within the key policy themes such as:\n-\tSustainable Transport\n-\tNature Recovery\n-\tEnergy\n-\tFood Sustainability\n-\tCommunication and Engagement across Swansea.\n-\tCarbon reduction",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-01-09T12:00:00Z"
},
"hasRecurrence": false,
"classification": {
"id": "71313000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental engineering consultancy services"
},
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en",
"cy"
],
"bidValidityPeriod": {
"durationInDays": 90
}
},
"submissionMethod": [
"electronicSubmission"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-FTS-211",
"name": "City & County of Swansea",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKL18",
"locality": "Swansea",
"postalCode": "SA1 3SN",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Civic Centre"
},
"details": {
"url": "http://www.swansea.gov.uk/dobusiness",
"buyerProfile": "https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/Search_AuthProfile.aspx?ID=AA0254",
"classifications": [
{
"id": "REGIONAL_AUTHORITY",
"scheme": "TED_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Regional or local authority"
},
{
"id": "05",
"scheme": "COFOG",
"description": "Environmental protection"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "City & County of Swansea"
},
"contactPoint": {
"url": "https://etenderwales.bravosolution.co.uk",
"name": "James Beynon",
"email": "procurement@swansea.gov.uk",
"telephone": "+44 1792636000"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-FTS-111",
"name": "High Court",
"roles": [
"reviewBody"
],
"address": {
"locality": "London",
"postalCode": "WC2A 2LL",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Royal Courts of Justice, The Strand"
},
"identifier": {
"legalName": "High Court"
},
"contactPoint": {
"telephone": "+44 2079477501"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"description": "NOTE: The authority is using eTenderwales to carry out this procurement process. To obtain further information record your interest on Sell2Wales at https://www.sell2wales.gov.wales/search/search_switch.aspx?ID=146422\n(WA Ref:146422)",
"initiationType": "tender"
}