Lot 1
No lot description published.
Statuscomplete
Buyer: Liverpool City Council →
Provision of Environmental Enforcement Services for Liverpool City Council
No lot description published.
No usable CPV category has been published, so a comparable market set cannot yet be built.
No planning milestones published.
No linked framework, prior procurement or reprocurement published.
No documents are published in the current source record.
Diagnostic view. “Not published” means this current release does not provide a value.
| OCID | ocds-h6vhtk-04f77a |
|---|---|
| Latest release ID | 031672-2025 |
| Latest release timestamp | Wed Jun 11 2025 15:53:56 GMT+0000 (Coordinated Universal Time) |
| Source | find-a-tender |
| Official notice URL | Not published |
| Tender status | complete |
| Procurement method | open |
| Procurement method details | Open procedure |
| Main procurement category | Not published |
| Above threshold | Not published |
| Legal basis | 2023/54 |
| Tender period: start | Not published |
| Tender period: end | Not published |
| Expression of interest deadline | Not published |
| Enquiry deadline | Not published |
| Award period: start | Not published |
| Award period: end | Not published |
| Submission method details | Not published |
| Submission languages | Not published |
| Electronic catalogue policy | Not published |
| Total tender value | Not published |
| Tender lots in source | 1 |
| Tender items in source | 0 |
| Tender documents in source | 0 |
| Awards in latest release | 1 |
| Contracts in latest release | 0 |
| Parties in latest release | 2 |
| Date | Event | Reference |
|---|---|---|
| 11 Jun 2025 | award, contract | 031672-2025 |
| 21 Mar 2025 | tender | 010719-2025 |
Unmodified official OCDS data retained by Tenderline for this procurement process.
{
"id": "031672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T16:53:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2997500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3597000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:53:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12894391",
"name": "WASTE INVESTIGATIONS SUPPORT & ENFORCEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN747449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Environmental Enforcement Services for Liverpool City Council",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12894391",
"name": "WASTE INVESTIGATIONS SUPPORT & ENFORCEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Waterside Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wasteenforcement.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12894391",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.dunne@wasteenforcement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNH-9571-PHDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "031672-2025",
"tag": [
"award",
"contract"
],
"bids": {
"statistics": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": 3,
"measure": "bids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "2",
"value": 3,
"measure": "finalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "3",
"value": 3,
"measure": "smeFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
},
{
"id": "4",
"value": 0,
"measure": "vcseFinalStageBids",
"relatedLot": "1"
}
]
},
"date": "2025-06-11T16:53:56+01:00",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"awards": [
{
"id": "1",
"date": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00",
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Services",
"value": {
"amount": 2997500,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 3597000
},
"status": "pending",
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"documents": [
{
"id": "031672-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/031672-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK6",
"description": "Contract award notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "awardNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-06-11T16:53:56+01:00"
}
],
"suppliers": [
{
"id": "GB-COH-12894391",
"name": "WASTE INVESTIGATIONS SUPPORT & ENFORCEMENT LTD"
}
],
"hasRenewal": true,
"milestones": [
{
"id": "1",
"type": "futureSignatureDate",
"status": "scheduled",
"dueDate": "2025-07-01T23:59:59+01:00"
}
],
"relatedLots": [
"1"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"standstillPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-20T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"assessmentSummariesDateSent": "2025-06-11T00:00:00+01:00"
}
],
"tender": {
"id": "DN747449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"status": "complete"
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Services",
"status": "complete",
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"description": "Provision of Environmental Enforcement Services for Liverpool City Council",
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"procurementMethod": "open",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
},
{
"id": "GB-COH-12894391",
"name": "WASTE INVESTIGATIONS SUPPORT & ENFORCEMENT LTD",
"roles": [
"supplier"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD71",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "St. Helens",
"postalCode": "WA9 1UA",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "9 Waterside Court"
},
"details": {
"url": "https://wasteenforcement.co.uk/",
"vcse": false,
"scale": "sme",
"shelteredWorkshop": false,
"publicServiceMissionOrganization": false
},
"identifier": {
"id": "12894391",
"scheme": "GB-COH"
},
"contactPoint": {
"email": "john.dunne@wasteenforcement.co.uk"
},
"additionalIdentifiers": [
{
"id": "PLNH-9571-PHDJ",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
}
]
}
],
"language": "en",
"initiationType": "tender"
}{
"id": "010719-2025",
"tag": [
"tender"
],
"date": "2025-03-21T14:19:17Z",
"ocid": "ocds-h6vhtk-04f77a",
"buyer": {
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council"
},
"tender": {
"id": "DN747449",
"lots": [
{
"id": "1",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"options": {
"description": "The Authority may require additional services which would be in the form of an hourly rate for a person to deliver and be assigned services by the Authority; if required through the life of this agreement"
},
"renewal": {
"description": "2 x 12 month extension options"
},
"hasOptions": true,
"hasRenewal": true,
"suitability": {
"sme": true
},
"awardCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"name": "Quality",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 70,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Social Value",
"type": "quality",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 10,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
},
{
"name": "Price",
"type": "cost",
"numbers": [
{
"number": 20,
"weight": "percentageExact"
}
]
}
]
},
"contractPeriod": {
"endDate": "2028-06-30T23:59:59+01:00",
"startDate": "2025-07-01T00:00:00+01:00",
"maxExtentDate": "2030-06-30T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"selectionCriteria": {
"criteria": [
{
"type": "economic",
"description": "Details within the tender documents"
},
{
"type": "technical",
"description": "Details within the tender documents"
}
]
}
}
],
"items": [
{
"id": "1",
"relatedLot": "1",
"deliveryAddresses": [
{
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"countryName": "United Kingdom"
}
],
"additionalClassifications": [
{
"id": "90700000",
"scheme": "CPV",
"description": "Environmental services"
}
]
}
],
"title": "Environmental Enforcement Services for Liverpool City Council",
"value": {
"amount": 5000000,
"currency": "GBP",
"amountGross": 6000000
},
"status": "active",
"coveredBy": [
"GPA"
],
"documents": [
{
"id": "conflictOfInterest",
"description": "Not published",
"documentType": "conflictOfInterest"
},
{
"id": "A-282",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/Attachment/A-282",
"format": "application/vnd.openxmlformats-officedocument.wordprocessingml.document",
"description": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Advert?advertId=8ac14ad3-92ef-ef11-8134-005056b64545",
"documentType": "biddingDocuments"
},
{
"id": "010719-2025",
"url": "https://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/010719-2025",
"format": "text/html",
"noticeType": "UK4",
"description": "Tender notice on Find a Tender",
"documentType": "tenderNotice",
"datePublished": "2025-03-21T14:19:17Z"
}
],
"legalBasis": {
"id": "2023/54",
"uri": "https://www.legislation.gov.uk/ukpga/2023/54/contents",
"scheme": "UKPGA"
},
"recurrence": {
"dates": [
{
"startDate": "2027-12-01T23:59:59Z"
}
]
},
"awardPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-06-09T23:59:59+01:00"
},
"description": "Liverpool City Council are looking to engage the market for suppliers that undertake high- visibility patrols to identify and enforce against the perpetrators of environmental crimes and anti-social behaviour, including littering, dog fouling, flytipping, poorly managed commercial waste and breaches of Public Space Protection Orders to promote positive behaviours amongst residents, businesses, and visitors to deliver a clean and safe city. LCC are looking for enforcement interventions that are delivered in a way that is fair and proportionate and the 'quality' of officers delivering a regulatory function is critical to the reputation of the City. We are therefore engage the market for a contractor who has a proven track record of providing fixed penalty enforcement services (including littering) for a range of local authorities and have the right practical experience, skills and competencies from day one and who can deliver the quality of enforcement that we require.",
"riskDetails": "details within the tender information",
"tenderPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-15T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"contractTerms": {
"financialTerms": "details within the tender information"
},
"enquiryPeriod": {
"endDate": "2025-04-07T12:00:00+01:00"
},
"hasRecurrence": true,
"specialRegime": [
"concession"
],
"aboveThreshold": true,
"submissionTerms": {
"languages": [
"en"
],
"electronicSubmissionPolicy": "allowed"
},
"procurementMethod": "open",
"mainProcurementCategory": "services",
"submissionMethodDetails": "https://procontract.due-north.com/Opportunities/Index",
"procurementMethodDetails": "Open procedure"
},
"parties": [
{
"id": "GB-PPON-PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"name": "Liverpool City Council",
"roles": [
"buyer"
],
"address": {
"region": "UKD72",
"country": "GB",
"locality": "Liverpool",
"postalCode": "L3 1DS",
"countryName": "United Kingdom",
"streetAddress": "Cunard Building"
},
"details": {
"classifications": [
{
"id": "publicAuthoritySubCentralGovernment",
"scheme": "UK_CA_TYPE",
"description": "Public authority - sub-central government"
}
]
},
"identifier": {
"id": "PRVY-7813-WLPG",
"scheme": "GB-PPON"
},
"contactPoint": {
"name": "Rachel Glynn",
"email": "commercialprocurement@liverpool.gov.uk"
}
}
],
"language": "en",
"planning": {
"noEngagementNoticeRationale": "A PIN Notice was published on the 14th October 2024 and the reference number was 2024000050 (OCID Number ocds-h6vhtk-04abb4)\nhttps://www.find-tender.service.gov.uk/Notice/032945-2024?origin=SearchResults&p=1"
},
"initiationType": "tender"
}