Find a Tender
complete
Official procurement procedure
Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services
Environmental services
Location not published
Published value
Not published
Submission deadline Not published
Lots published0
Procurement Executive Summary
AI & Search Synopsis
Generated from official OCDS record
Tenderline Synopsis: Sellafield Limited: "Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services". Published status: complete. Published value: Value not published. Lot information not published. Submission deadline not published. See the official notice for participation instructions.
| Contracting Authority | Sellafield Limited | Scope & Categories | Not published | Submission Window | complete No deadline published |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| Submission Gateway | Direct notice route | Legal Basis & Regime | Standard procurement | Estimated Value (exc. VAT) | Not published |
Bidder Intelligence · Authority Profile: Sellafield Limited
Market Analytics
Derived from OCDS awards & bid statistics
Published history for Sellafield Limited. These figures describe retained records, not a forecast of bids or a measure of buyer bias.
Average Price Reduction
Not availableInsufficient comparable data
Competition Density
2.7Bids / Report
Supplier ConcentrationNo estimate
Insufficient attributable awardsNo concentration estimate availablePayment Terms
Check noticePublished terms
Coverage: 37 active published awards; 37 bid reports (which may be per lot). Supplier values exclude multi-supplier awards, frameworks and DPS, and use GBP only. They are published award values, not payments. Price reduction compares single-lot, single-award, single-supplier GBP procedures with explicitly non-framework/non-DPS status; increases remain in the average. Unpublished data stays unknown. Awarded suppliers are winners, not all bidders.
Procedure terms
Contracting AuthoritySellafield Limited | Procedure methodNot published | Procurement categoryNot published |
Statuscomplete | Framework / DPSNot published | CompetitionNot published |
Above thresholdNot published | Legal basisNot published | Tender period startsNot published |
Clarification deadlineNot published | Electronic submissionNot published | Submission languagesNot published |
Published8 Jul 2026, 14:12 BST | Last source update8 Jul 2026, 14:12 BST | Recurring procurementNot published |
ClassificationEnvironmental services | ||
Delivery areaLocation not published | ||
OCIDocds-h6vhtk-04e2fc | ||
What is being bought
Environmental & Conventional Health & Safety Services - Contract Award Notice 2026/S 000-062280 published on 2nd July 2026 has been amended to reflect the correct values for Lots 1 and 2 which is as follows: Lot 1 - £2,000,0000 and Lot 2 is £2,500,000
What changed
From the official release history
- Status changed to published status
8 Jul 2026, 14:12 BST - Official notice release published
8 Jul 2026, 14:12 BST - tender value changed
2 Jul 2026, 13:56 BST - Status changed to complete
2 Jul 2026, 13:56 BST - Official notice release published
2 Jul 2026, 13:56 BST - Submission deadline changed to published date
2 Jul 2026, 13:56 BST - Buyer information updated
2 Jul 2026, 13:56 BST - Published value updated to £9,920,000
17 Feb 2025, 18:07 GMT - Status changed to active
17 Feb 2025, 18:07 GMT - Official notice release published
17 Feb 2025, 18:07 GMT - Submission deadline changed to 15 May 2025, 11:00 BST
17 Feb 2025, 18:07 GMT - Buyer information updated
17 Feb 2025, 18:07 GMT - Published tender amendment
Not published
Lots and requirements (0)
Published by the contracting authority
No lots are published for this procedure
Timeline
- Procedure published
8 Jul 2026, 14:12 BST
Commercial outcome and competition
AwardsNo award published |
ContractsNo contract published |
Bid statisticsNo aggregate bid statistics published |
Buyer and organisations in this procedure
Sellafield Limited
Contracting authority GB-FTS-146205Documents (0)
Official links; attachments are not copied
No linked documents are published
Related procedures (0)
No related procedures published